Juvenile B Results Kilmacow Nov 4th 2012

IMG_5427

Girls’ U-8 Boys’ U-8
1 Libby Murphy (SS), 1 Calum Regan (SS), 14 Colm Tracey (TT)
2 Molly O Dornan (CC), 2 David Williams (SS), 15 Eoin Dempsey (SS)
3 Maria O keefe (TT), 3 David Holden (TT), 16 Daragh Nolan (G)
4 Becky Peters (KCH) 4  Sean Young (KCH), 17 Noah Minogue (KCH)
5 Leah Brennan (CC) 5 Cian Farrell (TT), 18 Alex Fennelly (ST)
6 Tara Fenlon (TT) 6 Conor Kelly (TT), 19 Oisin Farrell (TT)
7 Sophie Williams (SS) 7 Oisin O Neill (TT),
8 Caoimhe Phelan (SS) 8 Patrick O Connor (SJ),
9 Orla Kirwan (TT) 9 Michael Brennan (CC),
10 Niamh Galway (TT) 10 Harry O Shea (SS),
11 Caoimhe Power (TT) 11 Cormac Moore (TT),
12 Romy Brown (KCH) 12 Joey Ryan (CC),
13 Katie Grace (ST) 13 Allen Lawlor (SJ),
   
Girls’ U-10 Boys’ U-10
1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 1 Brogan McAvinney (G), 19 Cory Walsh (G)
2 Emma Minogue (TT), 2 Josh Fenton (SS), 20 Damien Byrne (G)
3 Anna Cass (TT), 3 Conor Hanlon (G), 21 Peter McDonald
4 Katie Clarke (CC), 4 Cathal O Reilly (CC) 22 Nial Manning (G)
5 Sarah Brophy (CC), 5 Billy Power (TT), 23 Liam Doyle (CC)
6 Fiona Dillon (KCH), 6 Oisin Farrell (KCH), 24 Adam Bowe (KCH)
7 Aideen Moore (KCH), 7 Killian Dunne (G), 25 Paul Kirwan (TT)
8 Aoife Redmond (SS) 8 Charlie Miller (KCH), 26 Alex Young (KCH)
9 Rachel Whelan (KCH) 9 Tommy Coogan (CC), 27 Ryan Grace (ST)
10 Doireann Knox (SS), 10 Charlie Fitzgerald (G), 28 Oscar Brown (KCH)
11 Niamh O Connor (SJ) 11 Luke Ramswaney (SS), 29 Eoin Murphy (G)
12 Rose Sheridan (SS), 12 Mick Hyne (SS),
13 Aoibhin Brophy (CC), 13 Liam Lacey (SS),
14 Shauna McGabhann (KCH) 14 Shane Fennelly (ST),
15 Erin Cody (SJ) 15 Thomas Comerford (TT)Boys’ U-10 Teams
16 Caoimhe O Reilly (CC) 16 Oisin Conry (CC),  1 Gowran (11)
17 Marie Rockett (SS) 17 Daniel Manning (G),  2 St Senans (25)
18 Anna Butler (KCH) 18 Cathal Poyntz (KCH),
 3 Castlecomer (29)
Girls’ U-10 Teams   4 KCH (32)
1 Thomastown (11) 5 Thomastown (45)
2 KCH (17) 6 Gowran B (46)
3 Castlecomer (22) 7 KCH B (78)
4 St Senans (31)
Girls’ U-12
1 Sinead O keefe (TT), 9 Hannah Lodge (ST), 17 Emma Poyntz (KCH),
2 Shauna Finn (TT), 10 Dearbhla O Reilly (TT), 18 Hannah Lacey (SS),
3 Orla O Keefe (TT), 11 Laney Gilsenan (KCH), 19 Kate Sheridan (SS),
4 Aoife Cahalan (CC), 12 Ellen Buggy (CC), 20 Ellen Fitzgerald (KCH),
5 Ellen Ryan (TT), 13 Issy Shine (KCH), 21 Emily Challoner (ST),
6 Annie McEvoy (KCH), 14 Sinead Morrissey (CC), 22 Caoimhe Kelly     (G)
7 Linda Lawler (SJ), 15 Eimear Stone (CC), 23 Lauren Grace (ST),
8 Aine Phelan (SS), 16 Emily Kleign (SS), 24 Eve Young (KCH),
Girls’ U-12 Teams
1 Thomastown (9) 2 St Senans (26) 3 Castlecomer and KCH (30)

IMG_5452

Boys’ U-12
1 Gavin Manning (G), 10 Tom Holden (TT), 19 Killian Byrne (ST),
2 Pauric Dempsey (SS), 11 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 20 James Fitzpatrick (KCH),
3 Luke Whelan (KCH), 12 Liam Tracey (TT), 21 Daniel Kane (ST),
4 Killian Hogan (CC), 13 Cian kavanagh (SS), 22 Nathan Byrne (ST),
5 William Walsh (SS), 14 Fiachra Knox (SS), 23 Kevin Connelly (ST),
6 Ricky Connolly (CC), 15 Kevin Holland (CC), Teams
7 Rory McGabhann (KCH), 16 Jack Buggy (CC), 1 St Senans (15)
8 Robin Davis (SS), 17 Pauric Nally (KCH), 2 KCH (21)
9 Peter McDonald (TT), 18 Louis Sheehan (CC), 3 Castlecomer (25)
4 Thomastown (31)
Girls’ U-14
1 Caoimhe Kelly (TT), 8 Amy Delaney (ST), Teams
2 Stephi Fitzgerald (G), 9 Ciara Morrissey (TT), 1 Gowran (10),
3 Chloe McKnight (G), 10 Amy Redmond (SS), 2 St Senans (21),
4 Caoimhe Kearns (SS), 11 Zoe Hally (KCH),
5 Aoife Moore (G), 12 Niamh Morrissey (CC),
6 Sarah Lawlor (SJ), 13 Muireann O Connell (ST),
7 Sinead McEvoy (SS),
Boys’ U-14:
1 David Murphy (G), 6 Ciaran Hanlon (G), Teams
2 Stephen Mullally (SJ), 7 Thomas Sheridan (SS), 1 St Senans (11),
3 Ross Connolly (CC), 8 James Buggy (CC), 2 Gowran (17),
4 Aaron Redmond (SS), 9 Aidan Jacob (CC), 3 Castlecomer (20),
5 Bill Dempsey (SS), 10 James O Neill (G),
Boys’ U-16:
1 Tommy Bric (G), 2 Jack Walsh (G), 2 Jack O Kelly (G);
Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: