Kilkenny County Juvenile B Championships: Results

Track Results:

Girls’ U-8 80m: 1 Caoimhe Power (TT), 2 Hazel Coogan (KCH), 3 Miriam Holden (STY);
Boys U-80m: 1 Albi Paul (G), 2 Bobby Brennan (CC), 3 Jack Coogan (BR);
Girls’ U-9 80m: 1 Angela Carroll (KCH), 2 Blaithin Holden (STY), 3 Orla Kirwan (TT);
Boys’ U-9 80m: 1 Cian Farrell (TT), 2 Colm Tracey (TT), 3 Niall Carpenter (G);
Boys U 10 80m: 1 Michael Brennan (CC), 2 Ivan Bolger (TT), 3 Pauric Kirwan (TT);
Girls U-11 80m: 1 Emma Shorthall (KCH), 2 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), 3 Orla Walsh (TT);
Boys’ U-11 80m: 1 aaron askins (STY), 2 Charlie Mullins (G), 3 Julian maher (NV);
Girls U-12 80m: 1 Isobel Ryan (TT), 2 Ciara Ryan (KCH), 3 Katie Ryan (KCH);
Boys U-12 80m: 1 Emmet Rice (NV), 2 Luke Burke (CC), 3 Cian Hand (G);
Girls’ U-13 80m: 1 Lauren McCormack (G), 2 Dearbhlea O Reilly (TT), 3 Anna O Neil (KCH);
Boys’ U-13 80m: 1 David Holland (G), 2 Liam Foot (G), 3 Tom Carroll (KCH);
Girls’ U-14 80m: 1 Emily Taylor (TT), 2 Ellen Buggy (CC), 3 Cheril Phelan (CC);
Boys U-14 80m: 1 Zac Denieffe (G), 2 Reece anderson (TT), 3 Luke Whelan (KCH);
Girls’ U-15 100m: 1 Jade maher (KCH), 2 Emma Counihan (KCH), 3 Emma kelly (BR);

Girls U-8 300m: 1 Caoimhe Power (TT), 2 Hazel Coogan (KCH), 3 Muireann Holden (STY);
Boys U-8 300m: 1 Albi Paul (G), 2 Jack Coogan (BR), 3 Bobby Brennan (CC);
Girls’ U-9 300m: 1 Angela Carroll (KCH), 2 Molly Hogan (CC), 3 Orla Kirwan (TT);
Boys’ U-9 300m: 1 Cian Farrell (TT), 2 Colm Tracey (TT), 3 Nial carpenter (G);
Boys’ U-10 300m: 1 Michael Brennan (CC), 2 Ivan Bolger (TT), 3 Billy Coogan (KCH);
Girls U-10 300m: 1 Margaret Mary O Shea (KCH), 1 Katie O Neill (CC), 2 Tara Fenlon (TT), 3 Cliona Ryan (TT);
Girls’ U-11 300m: 1 Caoimhe Carroll (KCH), 2 Emma Shortall (KCH), 3 Ava Shefflin (TT);
Boys’ U-11 300m:  1 Charlie Mullins (G), 2 Aaron Askins (STY), 3 James Kelly (G); 

Girls U-12 800m: 1 Sophia O Shea (KCH), 2 Ciara Ryan (KCH), 3 Katie Ryan (KCH);
Boys’ U-12 800m: 1 Will Fox (CC), 2 Cathal O Reilly (CC), 3 Charlie Mullins (G);
Girls’ U-13 800m: 1 Dearbhla O Reilly (TT), 2 Alanna O Neill (KCH);
Boys’ U-13 800m: 1 David Holland (G), 2 Tom Carroll (KCH), 3 Liam Foot (G);
Girls’ U-14 800m: 1 Nell Murphy (SS), 2 Aoife Cahalan (CC), 3 Emily Taylor (TT);
Boys’ U-14 800m: 1 Killian Hogan (CC), 2 Luke Whelan (KCH), 3 Reece anderson (TT);
Girls’ U-15 800m: 1 Emma Counihan (KCH), 2 Jade Maher (TT);

Field Results

Girls’ U-9 Turbo Javelin: 1 Charlotte Hutchinson (BR), 2 Sinead Carroll (KCH), 3 Caoimhe Power (TT);
Girls U-10 Turbo Jav: 1 Molly O Dornan (CC), 2 Katie O Neill (CC), 3 Cliona Ryan (TT);
Boys’ U-10 Turbo Javelin: 1 Michael Brennan (CC), 2 Oisin Farrell (KCH), 3 Ivan Bolger (TT);
Boys’ U-11 Turbo Jav: 1 Billy Power TT), 2 Corey Walsh (G), 3 Ger Power (TT);

Boys’ U-9 Long Jump: 1 Cian Farrell (TT), 2 albi Paul (G), 3 Noah Manogue (TT),
Girls’ U-10 Long Jump: 1 Katie O Neill (CC), 2 Moly O Dornan (CC), 3 Tara Fennelly (TT),
Girls’ U-11 Long Jump: 1 Emma Manogue (TT), 2 Emma Shortall (KCH), 3 Katie Purcell (CC);
Boys’ U-10 Long Jump: 1 Cian farrell (G), 2 Michael Brennan (CC),3 Daragh Carpenter (G);
Girls’ U-12 Long Jump: 1 Emma Shortall (KCH), 2 Ava Shefflin (TT), 3 Emma Manogue (TT), 3 Rachel Whelan (KCH);
Boys U-12 Long Jump: 1 Charlie Mullins (G), 2 Brogan McAvinney (G), 3 Cathal O Reilly (CC);
Girls’ U-14 Long Jump: 1 Alice Monaghan (SS), 2 Kerry Whelan (TT), 3 Sophia O Shea (KCH);
Boys’ U-14 Long Jump: 1 Reece  Anderson (TT), 2 David Holland (G), 3 Tom Carroll (KCH);

Girls’ U-13 Shot Putt: 1 Shauna Coady (BR), 2 Aideen Coady (BR), 3 Sophia O Shea (KCH);
Boys’ U-13 Shot Putt: 1 Liam Foot (G), 2 Tom Carroll (KCH), 3 Brogan McAvinney (G);
Girls’ U-15 Shot Putt: 1 Lorna Monaghan (SS), 2 Sorcha Davis (TT), 3 Keri Whelan (TT),;
Boys’ U-15 Shot Putt: 1 Luke O Dwyer (G), 2 Thomas Maloney (G), 3 Reece  Anderson (G);

Relays

Girls’ U-10 Relay: 1 Thomastown, 2 Castlecomer/St Senans
Girls’ U-12 Relay: 1 Thomastown, 2 KCH, 3 KCH;
Girls’ U-14 Relay: 1 Thomastown, 2 Castlecomer, 3 Stoneyford/St Senans;
Boys’ U-10 Relay: 1 Thomastown, 2 Castlecomer, 3 Gowran;
Boys’ U12 Relay: 1 1 Gowran, 2 Castlecomer, 3 Mixed Team;
Boys’ U-14 Relay: 1 Gowran, 2 Castlecomer;
Boys’ and Girls’ U-13 Relay: 1 Gowran, 2 and 3 Mixed teams;
Boys’ and Girls’ U-15 Relay: 1 Castlecomer, 2 and 3 Mixed teams;

 

 

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: