Results – Day 2 of Kilkenny Cross Country Championships -12th Oct 2014

Results from a very competitive 2nd stage of the Kilkenny Cross Country championships in sunny Castlecomer on Sunday 12th Oct 2014.

Girls Under 7 – 1 Sarah Foley J, 2 Laura Leahy K, 3 Molly Daly K, 4 Hannah Griffey K, 5 Maeve White K, 6 Molly Lynch G, 7 Emma Lee S, 8 Evlynn Williams S, 9 Katie Power T, 10 Laura Ryan G, 11 Emily Lauhoff K, 12 Matilde Beaubry G, 13 Evelynn McEvoy K, 14 Aoife Purcell J, 15 Kate Hayden G.
Boys Under 7 – 1 Luke Browne K, 2 Aneik Ramaswanny S, 3 Sean Carroll K, 4 James O’Reilly T, 5 Charlie Ryan G, 6 Ryan Farrell K , 7 David Phelan S, 8 Rian Aisop B, 9 Conor Coogan B, 10 Eoin Moore K.

Girls Under 9 – 1 Juliette Evans S, 2 Grace Glennon J, 3 Orla Kirwan T, 4 Caoimhe Phelan S, 5 Emily Smith K, 6 Pia Langton K, 7 Molly Hogan C, 8 Maeve Bookle J, 9 Caoimhe Power T, 10 Mairead Mullally J, 11 Aisling Browne K, 12 Grace Ramaswanny S, 13 Brianna Byrne J, 14 Aoife O’Neill K, 15 Angela Carroll K, 16 Sinead Carroll K, 17 Aoibhinn MacCormack K, 18 Aine White K, 19 Hazel Coogan G, 20 Lily Doyle J, 21 Katie Scriven G, 22 Katie O’Neill K.
Boys Under 9 – 1 Cian Farrell T, 2 Brian Moore K, 3 Ben O’Meara C, 4 Conor Kelly T, 5 Sean Young K, 6 Colin Treacy T, 7 Eoin Aylward S, 8 Liam O’Dwyer G, 9 Niall Carpenter G, 10 Bill Whelan K, 11 Noah Manogue T, 12 Edmund Lauhoff, 13 Ben Wallis S, 14 Shane Morrissey S, 15 Eoin Murray S, 16 Albi Paul G, 17 Jack Comerford C, 18 Oisin Farrell K, 19 Sean Counihan K, 20 Matthew Kavanagh K, 21 Rory McEvoy K, 22 Jack Coogan B.

Girls Under 11- 1 Fiona Dillon T, 2 Saoirse Allen S, 3 Emma Manogue T, 4 Maria O’Keeffe T, 5 Caoimhe Carroll K, 6 Erin Foley J, 7 Aine Ryan J, 8 Rachel Leahy K, 9 Katie Taylor T, 10 Aoibhe Shefflin T, 11 Molly O’Dornan C, 12 Aoife O’Byrne J, 13 Emma Shortall K, 14 Eleanor Godden K, 15 Aoife Redmond S, 16 Tara McGuire K, 17 Ella Cusack G, 18 Rose Kelly K,19 Katie O’Neill K, 20 Ciara Mullally J, 21 Aine Purcell J, 22 Libby Murphy J.

Teams – 1 Thomastown (17), 2 Kilkenny City Harriers A (40), 3 St Joseph’s (45), 4 St Senan’s (65), 5 Kilkenny City Harriers B (83), 6 Castlecomer (95), 7 Gowran (118), 8 Kilkenny City Harriers C (134), 9 St Senan’s (146), 10 Kilkenny City Harriers D (181).

Boys Under 11 – 1 Billy Power T, 2 Jack Aylmer K, 3 Ned Langton K, 4 Thomas Mullally J, 5 David Williams S, 6 Evan O’Toole J, 7 Charlie Mullins G, 8 Tadhgh Connolly S, 9 Aidan Kehoe J, 10 Killian Dunne G, 11 Bill Coogan G, 12 Thomas Comerford T, 13 Luke Dunne C, 14 Cian Farrell K, 15 Ivan Bolger T, 16 Darragh Carpenter G, 17 Conor Kavanagh K, 18 Brian Whelan K,19 Matthew Holland G, 20 Jamis Maher T, 21 Noah Scully G, 22 Michael Raggett K.

Teams – 1 Kilkenny City Harriers A (36), 2 Gowran (44), 3 St Joseph’s (46), 4 Thomastown (48), 5 St Senan’s (72), 6 Kilkenny City Harriers B (88), 7 Gowran B (92), 8 Castlecomer (116), 9 Kilkenny City Harriers C (140), 10 Thomastown (155), 11 Kilkenny City Harriers D (184).

Girls Under 13 – 1 Ciara O’Keeffe T, 2 Aine Kirwan T, 3 Ellen Ryan T, 4 Tara Ramaswanny S, 5 Hannah O’Keeffe K, 6 Orla O’Keeffe T, 7 Abby Gilsenan K, 8 Katie Clarke C, 9 Jane Rochford S,10 Chloe Mullally J, 11 Jennifer Leahy K, 12 Megan Harding Owens K, 13 Eve O’Dwyer G, 14 Aine McDonald J, 15 Ele Lauhoff K, 16 Lizzie McGee K, 17 Niamh Moore K, 18 Eimer Stynes K, 19 Ciara Mullen K, 20 Emma Poyntz K, 21 Dervla O’Reilly T, 22 Evie Maher T.

Teams – 1 Thomastown (12), 2 Kilkenny City Harriers A (35), 3 St Senan’s (62), 4 Kilkenny City Harriers B (66), 5 Kilkenny City Harriers C (92).

Boys Under 13 – 1 Killian Griffin J, 2 Jack Murphy C, 3 Cathal Kearney K, 4 Gavin Manning G, 5 Josh Fenton S, 6 James Foot S, 7 Brogan McAvinney G, 8 Cathal O’Reilly C, 9 Will Fox C, 10 Jack Mullally J, 11 Cian Kavanagh S, 12 Sean O’Dornan C, 13 Paul Murphy J, 14 Fiacra Knox S, 15 Robert Finn S, 16 Tom Holden T, 17 Jack Ryan J, 18 Alex Hughes J, 19 Jordan Knight T, 20 David Holland G, 21 Mark Finn J, 22 Jack Murphy K.

Teams – 1 Castlecomer (31), 2 St Senan’s (36), 3 St Joseph’s(41), 4 Gowran (57) 5 Thomastown (82).

Girls Under 15 – 1 Ella Richardson K, 2 Ruth Kennedy G, 3 Rachel Kelly K, 4 Nell Murphy S, 5 Hannah Kelly K, 6 Aoife Allen S, 7 Sinead O’Keeffe T, 8 Aine Phelan S, 9 Annie McEvoy K, 10 Aoife Cahalan C, 11 Laura Monahan S, 12 Izzy Shine K,13 Linda Lawlor J, 14 Grace Mullally J, 15 Amy Redmond S, 16 Dara Scobie K, 17 Emma Counihan K, 18 Molly O’Shea S, 19 Sinead Flynn K,20 Megan Rudkins C, 21 Eimear Stone C, 22 Jade Maher K, 23 Dinara Cantwell K.

Teams – 1 Kilkenny City Harriers A (18), 2 St Senan’s (29), 3 Kilkenny City Harriers B (64).

Boys Under 15 – 1 Adam FitzPatrick K, 2 Aaron Donnelly S, 3 James Kearney K, 4 David O’Carroll G, 5 Eoin Walsh T, 6 Thomas Sheridan S, 7 Shay McEvoy K, 8 Eoin Maher S, 9 Chris Korff C, 10 Eamon Mahon G, 11 Colm Murphy K, 12 Padraig Dempsey S, 13 James Buggy C, 14 Killian Hogan C, 15 Nicky Connolly C, 16 Darragh Maher K, 17 Luke Whelan K. Teams – 1 Kilkenny City Harriers (22), 2 St Senan’s (28), 3 Castlecomer (51).
Girls Under 17 – 1 Helen Hoynes J, 2 Annie O’Connor K, 3 Abigail O’Keeffe K, 4 Grace Richardson K, 5 Ailish O’Shea T, 6 Ann Marie Moloney S, 7 Jennifer O’Keeffe K, 8 Aoibhne Murphy K, 9 Chloe Richardson J, 10 Caoimhe Kearns S, 11 Kate Dunphy S, 12 Sarah Butler S.

Teams – 1 Kilkenny City Harriers (16), 2 St Senan’s (39).

Boys Under 17 – 1 Rory Lodge K, 2 Luke FitzPatrick K, 3 (Joint) Eoin O’Dwyer G, Sean Buggy C, 5 Billy Delahunty S, 6 Jonathan Crowley S, 7 Bill Cody K, 8 Taylor Kane G, 9 Aaron Redmond S, 10 Jack Walsh G, 11 Ryan Croke S, 12 James O’Neill G, 13 Eamon Fennelly K.

Teams – 1 Kilkenny City Harriers (23), 2 St Senan’s (31), 3 Gowran (33).

Girls Under 19 – 1 Aoibhe Richardson K, 2 Lauren Dermody C, 3 Rachel Butler S, 4 Sinead Whelan T, 5 Niamh O’Shea T, 6 Dearbhla Kearns S, 7 Olga Cantwell K, 8 Ailish Connolly S.

Teams – 1 St Senan’s.

Boys Under19 – 1 Peter Lynch K, 2 Sean Power T, 3 Tom O’Keeffe K, 4 Michael Ryan K, 5 Cormac Buggy G, 6 Luke O’Connor K, 7 Oliver Mullally S, 8 Conor Foskin S, 9 Craig Byrne K, 10 James Power T, 11 David Irish S.

Teams – 1 Kilkenny City Harriers (14).

Ladies O/40 – 1 Maria Griffin J, 2 Niamh Richardson K, 3 Verena Fenlon J, 4 Cathy Millett K, 5 Deirdre Foley K, 6 Mags O’Connor J, 7 Fiona Noonan K.

Teams – 1 St Joseph’s (10), 2 Kilkenny City Harriers (11).

Men O/45 – 1 Seamus Power J, 2 Larry Lacey J, 3 Tim Butler K, 4 Michael Power J, 5 Rocky Mernagh J, 6 Sean Hokey J, 7 Colm Murray K. 8 Conor McGabhann K, 9 John Davis T, 10 Michael O’Keeffe T.

Teams – 1 St Joseph’s (7), 2 Kilkenny City Harriers (18).

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: