County Track and Field Championships Fri May 22nd: Results

Juvenile

Girls’ U-8 200m: 1 Sarah Foley (SJ), 2 Molly Lyng (G), 3 Laura Ryan (G);
Boys’ U-8 200m: 1 Eoin Brennan (CC), 2 Annelie Ramasawmy (SS), 3 James Brennan (CC);
Girls’ U-9 200m: 1 Cara Duggan (KCH), 2 Hazel Coogan (G), 3 Sive Muldowney (KCH);
Boys’ U-9 200m: 1 Liam O Dwyer (G), 2 Isaac Carew (SS), 3 Albi Paul (G);
Girls’ U-10 300m: 1 Juliette Evans (SS), 2 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 3 Grace Ramasawmy (SS):
Boys’ U-10 300m: 1 Ben Wallis (SS), 2 Cian Farrell (TT), 3 James Coogan (CC);
Girls’ U-11 300m: 1 Ella Cusack (G), 2 Maria O Keefe (TT), 3 Kate O Neill (CC);
Boys’ U-11 300m: 1 David Williams (SS), 2 Keelin Roche (SS), 3 Noah Scully (G);

Girls’ U-12 60m Hurdles: 1 Erin Foley (SJ), 2 Saoirse Allen (SS), 3 Emma Manogue (TT);
Boys’ U-12 60m Hurdles: 1 Charlie Mullins (G), 2 Jack Alymer (KCH), 3 Michael Raggett (KCH);
Girls’ U-13 60m Hurdles: 1 Sarah O Donnell (G), 2 Anna Cass (TT), 3 Isobel Ryan (TT);
Boys’ U-13 60m Hurdles: 1 Jordan Knight (TT), 2 Darragh Mahon (G), 3 Brogan McAvinney (G);
Girls’ U-14 75m Hurdles: 1 Emma Poyntz (KCH), 2 Chloe Mullally (SJ), 3 Dervla O Reilly (TT);
Boys’ U-14 75m Hurdles: 1 Peter Dunne (G), 2 Gavin Manning (G), 3 Sean O Dornan (CC);
Girls’ U-15 80m Hurdles: 1 Rachel Kelly (KCH), 2 Hannah Kelly (KCH); 3 Sinead O Keefe (TT);
Boys’ U-15 80m Hurdles: 1 1 Zac Denieffe (G), 2 Darragh McDonald (SJ), 3 James Kearney (KCH);
Girls’ U-16 80m Hurdles: 1 Ciara Deeley (KCH), 2 Ruth Cassin (G);
Boys’ U-16 100m Hurdles: 1 Eoin Maher (SS), 2 James Buggy (CC), 3 Jeremiah Burke (CC);
Girls’ U-17 100m Hurdles: 1 Maedbh Delaney (CC);

Girls’ U-12 300m: 1 Fiona Dillon (TT), 2 Saoirse Allen (TT), 3 Erin Foley (SJ);
Boys’ U-12 300m: 1 Jack Alymer (KCH), 2 Charlie Mullins (G), Tadgh Connolly (SS), 3 Luke Dunne (CC);
Girls’ U-13 300m: 1 Sophie Mullally (SJ); 2 Eve O Dwyer (G), 3 Anna Cass (TT);
Boys’ U-13 300m: 1 Jordan Knight (TT), 2 Josh Fenton (SS), 3 Brogan McAvinney (G);

Girls’ U-14 1500m: 1 Ellen Ryan (TT), 2 Orla O Keefe (TT), 3 Emer Stynes (KCH);
Boys’ U-14 1500m: 1 Cathal Kearney (KCH), 2 Gavin Manning (G), 3 Tom Holden (TT);
Girls’ U-15 1500m: 1 Annie McEvoy (KCH), 2 Aine Phelan (SS), 3 Aoife Allen (SS);
Boys’ U-15 1500m: 1 james Kearney (KCH), 2 Eddie Gittens (G),
Girls’ U-16 1500m: 1 Ella Richardson (KCH);
Boys’ U-16 1500m: 1 David O Carroll (G), 2 Eoin Maher (SS), 3 Colm Murphy (KCH);
Boys’ U-17 1500m: 1 Luke Fitzpatrick (KCH);
Girls’ U-18/19 1500m: 1 Grace Richardson (KCH);
Boys’ U-18/19 1500m: 1 Craig Byrne (KCH);

Relays: Girls’ U-15 4x400m: 1 KCH; Boys’ U-15 4x400m: 1 KCH, 2 Gowran;

Girls’ U-14 Discus: 1 Shauna Coady (BR), 2 Kate Cullen (BR), 3 Aoife Dowling (SJ);
Girls’ U-15 Discus: 1 Rachel Kelly (KCH), 2 Therese Kelly (BR), 3 Hannah kelly (KCH);
Girls’ U-16 Discus: 1 Grainne Kelly (BR), 2 Emma kelly (BR), 3 Laura Walsh (KCH);
Boys’ U-10 Shot Putt: 1 Greg Kiely (KCH), 2 Cian Farrell (TT), 3 Denis Griffin (KCH);
Boys’ U-11 Shot Putt: 1 Billy Coogan (G), 2 Michael Brennan (CC), 3 David Williams (SS);
Boys’ U-12 Shot Putt: 1 Charlie Mullins (G), 2 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 3 Joe Roche (SS);
Boys’ U-13 Shot Putt: 1 Jordan Knight (TT), 2 Brogan McAvinney (G), 3 Darragh Mahon (G);
Boys’ U-14 Shot Putt: 1 Peter Dunne (G), 2 Ciaran Kehoe (BR), 3 Tom Holden (TT);
Boys’ U-15 Shot Putt: 1 Zac Denieffe (G), 2 Ian Faiseclko (G), 3 Luke Whelan (KCH);
Boys’ U-16 Shot Putt: 1 Kris Pavowski (KCH), 2 Liam Kenny (BR), 3 James Buggy (CC);
Boys’ U-17 Shot Putt: 1 Patrick Darcey (BR), 2 James O Neill (G), 3 Matt Cullen (BR);
Boys’ U-18/19 Shot Putt: 1 Jack Manning (BR), 2 Adam Kelly (BR), 3 Craig Byrne (KCH);

Senior and Junior

Junior Men 400m: 1 Craig Byrne (KCH), 2 Aaron Fenlon (SJ), 3 James O Neill (G);
Senior Women 400m: 1 Sinead McDonough (KCH); Senior Men 400m: 1 Paddy O Keefe (G), 2 Pat Power (SJ), 3 Brian Comerford (TT);

Junior Men 3000m: 1 Cormac Buggy (G);Senior Men 3000m: 1 Lyndon Barcoe (G), 2 Simon O Dwyer (G), 3 Danny Shanahan (TT); M40: 1 Ken Maher (KCH), 2 Pat Coady (G), 3 Conor Barron (G); Teams: 1 Gowran, 2 Gowran, 3 KCH;
Senior Women 3000m: 1 Sharon Cleere (G), 2 Aoife O Connor (TT), 3 Maura Bambrick (G); M30: 1 Niamh Richardson (KCH), 2 Ciara Delaney (KCH), 3 Lisa Collins (KCH); Teams: 1 Gowran, 2 KCH, 3 Thomastown;

High Jump
Junior Men: 1 Donagh Mahon (G), 2 Craig Byrne (KCH), 3 James O Neill (G);
Senior Women: 1 Sinead McDonough (KCH), 2 Emma Fenlon (SJ);
Senior Men: 1 Simon O Dwyer (G), 2 Pat Power (SJ), 3 Brian Comerford (TT);

Javelin
Junior Men: 1 Aaron Fenlon (SJ); 2 Donnagh Mahon (G), 3 Craig Byrne (KCH);
Senior Women: 1 Emma Fenlon (SJ), 2 Michelle Ryan (G), 3 Lisa Hennessy (G);
Senior Men: 1 Eddie O Mahony (G), 2 Brian Comerford (TT), 3 Larry Holden (TT);

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: