National Cross Country Championships Dundalk Dec 11th: Kilkenny athletes

Highlights

screenshot-2016-12-12-at-18-15-36

Girls’ U-13: 1 Fiona Dillon, 5 Hannah Kehoe, 7 Eleanor Godden

Gold: Fiona Dillon (Thomastown):  Girls’ U-13 ;
Silver: St Senans (Girls’ U-11);  Kilkenny (County Girls’ U-13);
Bronze: Kilkenny (County Girls’ U-11);

Top 12 Finishers:   Hannah Kehoe (G), Eleanor Godden (KCH), Aine Kirwan (TT), Annie McEvoy (KCH), Shay McEvoy (KCH);

Senior Novice: Top 10 finishers: Lauren Dermody (CC),  Nial Sheehan (G);

screenshot-2016-12-12-at-11-36-37

Kilkenny Results

Novice Women: 6 Lauren Dermody (CC), 31 Sally Forristal (SJ);
Novice Men: 5 Niall Sheehan (G), 54 Mossy Roantree (Callan AC), 73 Ray Lonergan (KCH);

Girls’ U-11: 15 Sarah Kehoe (G), 18 Caoimhe Phelan (SS), 20 Charlotte Carpendale (SS), 21 Eve Dunphy (SS),  43 Grace Glennon (SJ), 44 Orlaith Kirwan (TT), 45 Molly Long (SS), 57 Hazel Coogan (G), 66 Maeve Bookle (SJ), 94 Angela Carroll (KCH), 102 Aine O Callaghan (SS),  118 Juliette Evans (SS); Club: 2 St Senans;  County: 3 Kilkenny (15, 18, 20, 21, 43, 44); Province 2 Leinster (15,18)

Boys’ U-11: 19 Ben Wallis (SS), 43 Brian Moore (KCH), 53 Eoin Alyward (SS), 61 Isaac Carew (SS), 101 Michael O Shea (SS), 105 Darragh Coverdale (TT), 122 Shane Morrissey (SS), 132 Ruairi McEvoy (KCH), 169 Aaron Doyle (G), 173 Harry Morrissey (SS),
Club: 5 St Senans; County: 9 Kilkenny (19, 43, 53, 61, 92, 101); Province 2 Leinster (19);

Girls’ U-13: 1 Fiona Dillon (TT), 5 Hannah Kehoe (G), 7 Eleanor Godden (KCH), 43 Saoirse Allen (SS), 37 Maria O Keefe (TT), 70 Lucy Walsh (TT), 74 Ava Shefflin (TT), 89 Molly O Dornan (CC), 102 Erin Foley (SJ), 105 Emma Shortall (KCH);
Clubs: 5 Thomastown; County: 2 Kilkenny (1, 5, 7, 37, 43, 70); Province: 1 Leinster (1, 5, 7,)

Boys’ U-13: 24 Jack O Neill (SS),  43 David Williams (SS), 53 Tom Lodge (KCH), 63 Billy Coogan (G), 65 Tadgh Connolly (SS), 81 Billy Power (TT),87 Donagh Murphy (G), 122 Jamie O Connor (SJ),  152 Naoise Gilamrtin (SS),
County: 9 Kilkenny (43, 53, 63, 65, 81, 87)

Girls’ U-15: 9 Aine Kirwan (TT), 17 Tara Ramasawmy (SS), 25 Ciara O Keefe (TT), 41 Ellen Fitzgerald (KCH), 81 Ellen Ryan (TT), 94 Orla O Keefe (TT), 111 Katie Bookle (SJ),
Clubs: 6 Thomastown, County: 6 Kilkenny (9, 17, 25, 41, 81, 94 ), Province: 2 Leinster (9,17);

Boys’ U-15: 124 Fionn Murphy (G),

Girls’ U-17: 11 Annie McEvoy (KCH), 22 Ella Richardson (KCH), 30 Aoife Allen (SS), 83 Issey Shine (KCH), 89 Sinead O Keefe (TT), 96 Ciara Murphy (KCH), 104 Aine Phelan (SS);
Clubs: 5 KCH; County 5 Kilkenny (11, 22, 30, 83, 89, 96); Province: 2 Leinster (22);

Boys’ U-17: 12 Shay McEvoy (KCH), 61 James Kearney (KCH), 62 Kevin Burns (KCH), 84 Colm Murphy (KCH), 96 Conor Clarke (CC), 117 Luke Whelan (KCH);
Clubs: 9 KCH; County: 9 Kilkenny (12, 61, 62, 84, 96, 117);

Girls’ U-19: 37 Ailis O Shea (TT); Boys’ U-19: 44 Jonathon Crowley (SS);

Full Results (Athletics Ireland)

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: