County Junior Senior and masters Track and Field Results:

 

 

5000m:
Senior Men: 1 James Kelly (CC), 2 Robbie McGee (G), 3 Paddy O Keefe (G);
Masters M35: 1 Trust Mitinsi (KCH), 2 Derek Kehoe (G), 3 Tom Corrigan (G);

110m Hurdles:
Junior Men: 1 James O Neill (G), 2 Ciaran Coady (BR);
Senior Men: 1 Derek Kehoe (G), 2 Michael Lennon (G), 3 Tom Corrigan (G);

200m:
Senior Women: 1 Catriona Corr (KCH), 2 Treasa Meany (G), 3 Aoife Coady (BR);
Junior Men: 1 James O Neill (G);
Senior Men: 1 David Murphy (G), 2 Padraig Crawford (G), 3 Ian Cullen (G);
Masters Men: M45:  1 Derek Kehoe (G), 2 Pat Young (KCH); M50: 1 David Farrell (G), 2 Michael Power (SJ);  M55: 1 Pat Mahon (G), 2 Pat Lennon (G) M60:1 Willie McTiernan (KCH);  

Walks:
Senior Women: 1 Brid Lawlor (SJ)Senior Men: 1 JJ Lawlor (SJ), 2 Mark Lennon (G), 3 Padraig Lennon (G)

100m:
Junior Women: 1 Grainne Kelly (BR), 2 Threse Kelly (BR), 3 Emma Kelly (BR);
Novice Women: 1 Treasa Meany (G), 2 Aisling Cullen (KCH), 3 Joya Burns (KCH);
Senior Women: 1 Catriona Corr (KCH), 2 Kate Millea (KCH), 3 Aoife Coady (BR);
Junior Men: 1 James O Neill (G); 2 Matt Cullen (BR), 3 Ciaran Coady (BR);
Novice Men: 1 Michael Lennon (G), 2 Ian Cullen (KCH), 3 Joe Treacy (G);
Senior Men: 1 Padraig Crawford (G), 2 David Lanigan (SJ)
Master: M35: M50: 1 Pat Mahon (G), 2 Michael Power (SJ), 3 David Farrell (G);

Relays
4*100m: Senior Women: 1 KCH, 2 Gowran, 3 Brow Rangers; Senior Men: 1 Gowran;
4*400m: Senior Women: 1 KCH; 2 Gowran; Senior Men:1 Brow Rangers, 2 Gowran

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

 

Field:
Long Jump:
Junior Women: 1 Ellen Buggy (CC);
Senior Women: 1 Verena Fenlon (SJ), 2 Michelle Ryan (G), 3 Treasa Meany (G);
Junior Men: 1 James O Neill (G);
Senior Men: 1 Padraig Crawford (G), 2 Brendan Hyland (KCH), 3 JP Comerford (G);
Masters: M45: 1 Derek Dack (TT), 2 Pat Young (KCH); M50: 1Pat Mahon (G), 2 Pat Lennon (G) ;

Shot Putt:
Junior Women: 1 Threse Kelly (BR), 2 Emma Kelly (BR), 3 Grainne Kelly (BR);
Senior Women: 1 Verena Fenlon (SJ), 2 Catriona Corr (KCH), 3 Aoife Coady BR);
Junior Men:
Senior Men:
Masters: M45: ; M50: ;

Triple Jump:
Junior Men:1 Ciaran Coady (BR), 2 Matt Cullen (BR0, 3 James O Neill (G);
Senior Men: 1 JP Comerford (G), 2 Padraig Crawford (G), 3 David Lanigan (SJ);

Discus:
Junior Women: 1 Threse Kelly (BR), 2 Grainne Kelly (BR), 3 Emma Kelly (BR);
Senior Women: 1 Verena Fenlon (SJ), 2 Aoife Coady (BR), 3 Michelle Ryan (G);
Junior Men: 1 James O Neill (G), 2 Matt Cullen (BR), 3 Ciaran Coady (BR);
Senior Men: 1 JJ Kelly (BR), 2 JP Comerford (G), 3 Michael Lennon (G);

Hammer:
Girls’ U-16: 1 Kate Cullen (BR);
Boys’ U-17: 1 Zac Denieffe (G);
Girls’ U-18/19: 1 Threse Kelly (BR), 2 Emma Kelly (BR), 3 Grainne Kelly (BR);
Boys’ U-18/19: 1 Patrick Darcy (BR), 2 Matt Cullen (BR), 3 James O Neill (G);
Senior Women: 1 Aoife Coady (BR), 2 Verena Fenlon (SJ);
Junior Men: 1 Ciaran Coady (BR), 2 Adan Kelly (BR),
Senior Men: 1 JJ Kelly (BR)

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: