2018 County T+F Day 2

In the overall Juvenile best club competition KCH lead with a cumulative score of 301 followed by Gowran with 227.5, St Josephs = 138, St Senans = 129, Thomastown = 99, Castlecomer = 41, Brow Rangers = 20, Barrow Harriers = 3

RESULTS

Track
Girls: 60m: u/8 1 Katie Byrne (BH) 2 Jasmine Timmons-McEneaney (KCH) 3 Molly Doheny (SS), u/9 1 Aisling Phelan (CC) 2 Rachel Murphy (SJ), 3 Molly Allen (SS), u/10 1 Kate Maher (CC) 2 Emma Hogan (KCH), 3 Orla O’Shea (BH), u/11 1 Laura Leahy (KCH) 2 Ailbhe Steger (G) 3 Sarah Foley (SJ),
Boys: 60m: u/8 1 Darragh Ryan (TT) 2 Michael Ormond (KCH) 3 Oisin Doyle (G), u/9 1 Sam Corr (G) 2 Robert Coogan (G) 3 Evan Ryan (G), u/10 1 Mateus Quaglia (KCH) 2 Odhran Prendergast (G) 3 Charlie Lyons (KCH), u/11 1 Oisin Henderson (KCH) 2 David McGee (G) 3 Joseph O’Connor (SJ),
Boys: 200m: u/12 1 Louis Raggett (KCH), 2 Darragh Dunne (G) 3 Jake Kelly (G), u/13 1 Eoin Aylward (SS) 2 Sean Young (KCH) 3 Ray McEvoy (KCH), u/14 1 Harry Boyle (KCH) 2 Conor Byrne (KCH) 3 David Williams (SS), u/15 1 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 2 Evan O’Toole (SJ) 3 Luke Dunne (KCH), u/16 1 Jordan Knight (SJ) 2 Eoin Kennedy (SJ) 3 Cathal O’Reilly (CC), u/17 1 Gavin Manning (G) 2 Cathal Kearney (KCH) 3 Peter Dunne (G), u/19 1 David Murphy (G) 2 Zack Denieffe (G)
Girls: 80m: u/12 1 Hannah Quinn (KCH), 2 Eabha Mullally (SJ) 3 Grace Delehanty (KCH), u/13 1 Juliette Evans (SS) 2 Grace Glennon (SJ) 3 Blaithin Holden (KCH), u/14 1 Amelie Foley (KCH) 2 Ella Delehanty (KCH) 3 Maria Connolly (G), 100m: u/15 1 Katie Taylor (SJ) 2 Erin Foley (SJ), 3 Jennifer Oboh (SJ), u/16 1 Cara Donovan (TT) 2 Anna Cass (TT), 3 Isobel Ryan (TT), u/17 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Ellen Ryan (TT) 3 Orla O’Keeffe (TT), u/19 1 Ciara Deely (KCH) 2 Ellen Purcell (G) 3 Linda Lawlor (SJ),
Boys 200m: u/8 1 Darragh Ryan (TT) 2 Michael Ormond (KCH) 3 David Hayden (BH), u/9 1 Robert Coogan (G) 2 John Brennan (CC) 3 Darragh Carroll (G),
Boys 300m: u/10 1 Mateus Quaglia (KCH) 2 Paul Millea (KCH) 3 Tomas Carroll (G), u/11 1 Joseph O’Connor (SJ) 2 David McGee (G) 3 Oisin Henderson (KCH),
Girls 200m: u/8 1 Katie Byrne (BH) 2 Jasmine Timmons-McEneaney (KCH) 3 Emma Nicol (BH), u/9 1 Molly Allen (SS) 2 Ingrid Tierney (BH) 3 Lily Brennan (G),
300m: u/10 1 Kate Maher (CC) 2 Amy O’Shea (TT) 3 Megan Kinsella (BH), u/11 1 Ailbhe Steger (G) 2 Laura Leahy (KCH) 3 Clodagh O’Callaghan (KCH),
Boys: 800m: u/12 1 Issac Carew (SS) 2 Aaron Doyle (G) 3 Jamie Cummins (KCH), u/13 1 Ben Wallis (SS) 2 Oisin Marry (KCH) 3 Eoin Aylward (SS), u/14 1 David Williams (SS) 2 Billy Coogan (G) 3 Naoise Gilmartin (SS), u/15 1 Luke Dunne (KCH) 2 Ethan Butler (SS) 3 Cillian Dunne (G), u/16 1 Jordan Knight (SJ) 2 Cathal O’Reilly (CC) 3 Josh Fenton (SS), u/17 1 Gavin Manning (G) 2 Cathal Kearney (KCH) 3 David Holland (G),
Girls 500m: u/12 1 Pia Langton (KCH) 2 Hazel Coogan (G) 3 Charlotte Carpendale (SS), u/13 1 Grace Glennon (SJ) 2 Orlaith Kirwan (TT) 3 Niamh Ryan (KCH), u/14 1 Molly O’Dornan (CC) 2 Libby Murphy (SS) 3 Maria Connolly (G), 400m: u/15 1 Fiona Dillon (TT) 2 Ciara Mullally (SJ) 3 Giselinda Grcevic (KCH), u/16 1 Anna Cass (TT) 2 Eve O’Dwyer (G) 3 Elizabeth Maley (G), u/17 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Tara Ramaswamy (SS) 3 Sophie Jackman (SS), u/19 1 Linda Lawlor (SJ) 2 Aoife Allen (SS) 3 Sinead O’Keeffe (TT),
Boys: Walks: U/14 1 Harry Boyle (KCH) 2 Ned Langton (KCH) 3 Conor Byrne (KCH), Girls: Walks: u/14 1 Sophie Monahan (SS) 2 Keelin Duggan (SS) 3 Maria Connolly (G), u/15 1 Anna Connolly (G)

Field
Boys: Turbo Jav: u/10 1 Tomas Carroll (G), 2 Tadhg Allen (SS), 3 Conor Carroll (G), u/11 1 Noah Denieffe (G) 2 Danny Graham (G) 3 Oran McCullagh (G), u/12 1 Liam O’Dwyer (G) 2 Ruairi Phelan (G) 3 Keith Comerford (CC), Javelin u/13 1 Eli Dunne (BR) 2 Cain Scully (G) 3 Eoin Aylward (SS), u/14 1 David Williams (SS) 2 Luke Phelan (G) 3 Billy Coogan (G), u/15 1 Peter McDonald (SS) 2 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 3 Joe Roche (SS), u/16 1 Cathal O’Reilly (CC) 2 Eoin Kennedy (SJ) 3 Josh Fenton (SS), u/17 1 Gavin Manning (G) 2 Peter Dunne (G) 3 Ciaran Byrne (G), u/19 1 Zack Denieffe (G) 2 David Murphy (G)
Boys: Long Jump: u/10 1 Mateus Quaglia (KCH) 2 Tiernan O’Brien (KCH) 3 Charlie Lyons (KCH), u/11 1 Oisin Henderson (KCH) 2 Eoin Moore/ Eoin Hughes (KCH) u/12 1 Louis Raggett (KCH) 2 Liam O’Dwyer (G) 3 Aaron Doyle (G), u/13 1 Adam Slawinski (KCH) 2 Eoin Aylward (SS) 3 Sean Young (KCH), u/14 1 Keelin Roche (SS) 2 Harry Boyle (KCH) 3 Ned Langton (KCH), u/15 1 Evan O’Toole (SJ) 2 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 3 Luke Dunne (KCH), u/16 1 Jordan Knight (SJ) 2 Eoin Kennedy (SJ) 3 Cathal O’Reilly (CC), u/17 1 Ian Kelly (G) 2 Peter Dunne (G) 3 Ciaran Byrne (G), u/19 1 David Murphy (G) 2 Zack Denieffe (G)
Girls: Shot: u/10 1 Grace Gilmartin (SS) 2 Doireann Hockley (BR) 3 Emma Hogan (KCH), u/11 1 Orla Brennan (G) 2 Roisin Healy (BR) 3 Eimear Brennan (G), u/12 1 Rachel Gardiner (G) 2 Cara Duggan (KCH) 3 Caoimhe O’Brien (BR), u/13 1 Anna Brennan (G) 2 Charlotte Hutchinson (BR) 3 Zoe Foley (BH), u/14 1 Abbie O’Brien (KCH) 2 Ella Delahanty (KCH) 3 Abbie Murphy (G), u/15 1 Anna Connolly (G) 2 Fiona Dillon (TT) 3 Giselinda Grcevic (KCH), u/16 1 Eve O’Dwyer (G) 2 Anna Cass (TT) 3 Isabelle Ryan (TT), u/17 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Kate Cullen (BR) 3 Orla O’Keeffe (TT), u/19 1 Emma Kelly (BR) 2 Ellen Purcell (G) 3 Sinead O’Keeffe (TT),
Girls: High Jump: u/12 1 Roisin Burns (KCH) 2 Chloe Lynch (G) 3 Ella Wall(KCH), u/13 1 Gabriella Gerbach Nascimento (KCH) 2 Amy Pieterse (KCH) 3 Orlaith Kirwan (KCH), u/14 1 Amelie Foley (KCH) 2 Caitlin Mullally (SJ) 3 Abbie O’Brien (KCH), u/15 1 Tara McGuire (KCH) 2 Anna Connolly (G) u/16 1 Isabelle Ryan (TT) 2 Eve O’Dwyer (G) 3 Anna Cass (TT), u/17 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Lizzie McGee (KCH) 3 Sophie Jackman (SS), u/19 1 Sinead O’Keeffe (TT) 2 Ellen Purcell (G)

Relays
Girls: 4 X 100m: u/10 1 (KCH) 2 (SJ) 3 (TT), u/12 1 (KCH) 2 (G) 3 (KCH), u/14 1 (KCH), 2 (SJ), 3 (G), u/16 1 (SJ), 2 (TT) 3 (G), u/18 1 G Boys: 4 X 100m: u/10 1 (KCH) 2 (G) 3 (G), u/12 1 (G) 2 (KCH) 3 (G) / SJ) u/14 1 (KCH), 2 (G) 3 (SS), u/16 1 (SJ) 2 (SS) u/18 1 (G)
Ladies 800m Novice: 1 Aoife Allen (SS) 2 Sinead O’Keeffe (TT) Ladies: 800m: Junior 1 Tara Ramaswamy (SS), 2 Orla O’Keeffe (TT), Senior 1 Sophie Jackman (SS) O/30 1 Kate Millea (KCH) 2 Maria Cormack (KCH) 3 Joya Burns (KCH)

Senior
Men: 800m: Junior 1 Gavin Manning (G), 2 Ian Kelly (G), 3 Peter Dunne (G), Senior 1 James Kelly (CC) 2 Paddy O’Keeffe (G) 3 Niall Sheehan (G), O/35 1 Derek Kehoe (G) O/50 1 Marty Kelly (G) Men 800m Novice: 1 Dean Rowe (G) 2 Shane Noonan (G) 3 Ciaran Byrne (G) O40 1 John Leamy (G)

Advertisements

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: