2018 County T+F Day 1

KCH lead with 144 points, from Gowran with 96. St Josephs have 82, St Senans 65, Thomastown 62, Castlecomer 24, Brow Rangers 5

TRACK
Boys: 250H :u/15 1 Evan O’Toole (SJ), u/16 1 Jordan Knight (TT) 2 Cathal O’Reilly (CC)
300H:u/17 1 Peter Dunne (G) 2 Ian Kelly (G) 3 David Holland (G), 300H:u/19 1 Zack Denieffe (G)
Girls: 250H: u/15 1 Tara McGuire (KCH) 2 Jennifer Oboh (KCH) u/16 1 Aine Kirwan (TT) 2 Isobel Ryan (TT) 3 Anna Cass (TT), 300H:u/17 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Sophie Jackman (SS) 3 Ellen Ryan (TT) 300H:u/19 1 Ellen Purcell (G) 2 Aoife Allen (SS) 3 Sinead O’Keeffe (TT)
Girls: 80m: u/8 1 Mia Brennan (TT) 2 Katie Byrne (BH) 3 Jasmine Timmons (KCH)
u/9 1 Aisling Phelan (CC) 2 Molly Allen (SS) 3 Julia Healy (CC) u/10 1 Kate Maher (CC) 2 Emma Hogan (KCH) 3 Aisling Mullally (SJ)
u/11 1 Laura Leahy (KCH) 2 Sarah Foley (SJ) 3 Aisling Coverdale (TT)
Boys: 80m: u/8 1 David Hayden (BH) 2 Michael Ormond (KCH) 3 Jack Gamble (CC) u/9 1 Robert Coogan (G) 2 Robert Cullen (KCH) 3 Senan Franey (SJ)
u/10 1 Matias Quaglia (KCH) 2 Oran Prendergast (G) 3 Teirnan, Paul, Robert (KCH), u/11 1 Oisin Henderson (G) 2 Joseph O’Connor (SJ) 3 Eoin Moore (KCH),
Girls: 200m: u/12 1 Eve Dunphy (SS) 2 Ava Mullally (SJ) 3 Hannah Quinn (KCH), u/13 1 Juliette Evans (SS) 2 Grace Glennon (SJ) 3 Blaithin Holden (KCH), u/14 1 Amelie Foley (KCH) 2 Abby O’Brien (KCH) 3 Maria Connolly (G) Orla Kenny (KCH), u/15 1 Katie Taylor (SJ) 2 Erin Foley (SJ) 3 Fiona Dillon (TT), u/16 1 Sophie Mullally (SJ) 2 Anna Cass (TT) 3 Isobel Ryan (TT), u/17 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Ellen Ryan (TT) 3 Tara Glennon (SJ), u/19 1 Linda Lawlor (SJ) 2 Ellen Purcell (G) 3 Sinead O’Keeffe (TT),
Boys: 80m: u/12 1 Patrick Lacey (KCH) 2 Liam O’Dwyer (G) 3 Darragh Dunne (G), u/13 1 Brian Moore (KCH) 2 Eoin Aylward (SS) 3 Daniel Ring / Sean Young (KCH), u/14 1 Harry Boyle (KCH) 2 Keelin Roche (SS) 3 Darragh Nolan (G),
100m: u/15 1 Evan O’Toole (SJ) 2 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 3 Luke Dunne (KCH), u/16 1 Jordan Knight (SJ) 2 Nick Doheny (KCH) 3 Cathal O’Reilly (CC), u/17 1 Peter Dunne (G) 2 Ian Kelly (G) 3 David Holland (G), u/19 1 David Murphy (G) 2 Rory McGabhann (KCH) 3 Zack Denieffe (G)
200m: u/8 1 David Hayden (BH) 2 Michael Ormond (KCH) 3 Darragh O’Callaghan (KCH), u/9 1 Robert Coogan (G) 2 Ryan Farrell (KCH) 3 Sam Corr (G), u/10 1 Robert Lacey (KCH) 2 Mateusz Quaglia (KCH) 3 Tiernan O’Brien / Paul Millea (KCH),
500m: u/11 1 Joseph O’Connor (SJ) 2 Dan Carroll (KCH) 3 Anil Ramaswamy (SS) u/12 1 Isaac Carew (SS) 2 Patrick Lacey (KCH) 3 Bill O’Shea (KCH), u/13 1 Brian Moore (KCH) 2 Eoin Alyward (SS) 3 Sean Younge, Rory McEvoy (KCH),
u/14 1 David Williams (SS) 2 Billy Coogan (G) 3 Harry Boyle (KCH),
400m: u/15 1 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 2 Luke Dunne (KCH) 3 Matthew Holland (G), u/16 1 Jordan Knight (SJ) 2 Nick Doheny (KCH) 3 Cathal O’Reilly (CC), u/17 1 Ian Kelly (G) 2 Peter Dunne (G), u/19 1 Rory McGabhann (KCH) 2 Nicky Connolly (CC) 3 Zack Denieffe (G),
Girls: 200m: u/8 1 Amelie O’Brien (KCH) 2 Katie Byrne (BH) 3 Mia Brennan (TT),
300m: u/9 1 Molly Allen (SS) 2 Niamh Brennan (G) 3 Aisling Phelan (CC), u/10 1 Kate Maher (CC) 2 Emma Hogan (KCH) 3 Martha Bergin (KCH),
500m: u/11 1 Lily Ryan (SJ) 2 Laura Leahy (KCH) 3 Clodagh O’ Callaghan (KCH),
800m: u/12 1 Hazel Coogan (G) 2 Aoibhe Mulally (SJ) 3 Alex Brennan (G), u/13 1 Orla Kirwan (TT) 2 Niamh Ryan (KCH) 3 Grace Glennon (SJ), u/14 1 Molly O’Dornan (CC) 2 Libby Murphy (SS) 3 Aoibhinn Ruane (CC), u/15 1 Fiona Dillon (TT) 2 Daneille Griffin (SJ) 3 Erin Foley (SJ), u/16 1 Aine Kirwan (TT) 2 Anna Cass (TT), u/17 1 Tara Ramaswamy (SS) 2 Sophie Jackman (SS) 3 Ellen Ryan (TT), u/19 1 Aoife Allen (SS) 2 Sinead O’Keeffe (TT)
Boys: Walks: u/17 1 David Holland (G) u/19 1 Nicky Connolly (CC) Girls: Walks: u/16 1 Niamh O’Connor (SJ)

FIELD
Girls: Turbo Jav: u/10 1 Katy Phelan (G), 2 Aisling Mullally (SJ), 3 Simone Bergin (SS), u/11 1 Orla Brennan (G) 2 Lucy Coomey (G) 3 Keelin Byrne (SJ), u/12 1 Hazel Coogan (G) 2 Aoibhe Mullally (SJ) 3 Zoe Foley (BH),
Javelin: u/13 1 Juliette Evans (SS) 2 Charlotte Hutchinson (BR) 3 Anna Brennan (G), u/14 1 Orla Kenny (KCH) 2 Abbey O’Brien (KCH) 3 Molly O’Dornan (CC), u/15 1 Erin Foley (SJ) 2 Tara McGuire (KCH) 3 Katie Taylor (SJ),
u/16 1 Aine Kirwan (TT) 2 Anna Cass (TT) 3 Isobel Ryan (TT), u/17 1 Sophie Jackman (SS) 2 Kate Cullen (BR) 3 Jennifer leahy (KCH), u/19 1 Sinead O’Keeffe (TT) 2 Nell Murphy (SS) 3 Emma Kelly (BR),
Girls: Long Jump: u/10 1 Aisleann Mullally (SJ) 2 Katie O’Shea (TT) 3 Cathy Phelan (G), u/11 1 Laura Leahy (KCH) 2 Sarah Foley (SJ) 3 Sarah Richardson (KCH), u/12 1 Roisin Burns (KCH) 2 Hannah Quinn /Ella Wall (KCH) u/13 1 Blaithin Holden (KCH) 2 Orlaith Kirwan (TT) 3 Grace Glennon (SJ), u/14 1 Amelie Foley (KCH) 2 Maria Connolly (G) 3 Orla Kenny (KCH), u/15 1 Katie Taylor (SJ) 2 Erin Foley (SJ) 3 Tara McGuire (KCH), u/16 1 Aine Kirwan (TT) 2 Isabel Ryan (TT) 3 Anna Cass (TT), u/17 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Sophie Jackman (SS) u/19 1 Sinead O’Keeffe (TT) 2 Ellen Buggy (CC) 3 Ellen Purcell (G),
Boys: Discus: u/14 1 David Williams (SS) 2 Billy Coogan (G) 3 Keelin Roche (SS), u/15 1 Luke Dunne (KCH) 2 Joe Roche (SS) 3 Tadgh Connolly (SS), u/16 1 Eoin Murphy (G) 2 Jordan Knight (SJ) 3 Cathal O’Reilly (CC), u/17 1 Peter Dunne (G) 2 David Holland (G) 3 Ian Kelly (G), u/19 1 David Murphy (G) 2 Zack Denieffe (G) 3 Nicky Connolly (CC),
Boys: High Jump: u/12 1 Isaac Carew (SS) 2 Patrick Lacey (KCH) 3 Liam O’Dwyer (G), u/13 1 Alex Cullen (KCH) 2 Adam Slawinski (KCH) 3 Daniel Ring (KCH), u/14 1 Keelin Roche (SS) 2 Harry Boyle (KCH) 3 David Williams (SS), u/15 1 Mat Balcer (KCH) 2 Evan O’Toole (SJ) 3 Joe Roche (SS),
u/16 1 Jordan Knight (TT) u/17 1 Peter Dunne (G) 2 Ian Kelly (G) 3 David Holland (G), u/19 1 Rory McGabhann (KCH) 2 Zack Denieffe (G)
Girls: 4 X 100m: u/11 1(KCH) 2 (KCH) 3 (SJ), u/13 1 (SJ) 2 (TT) 3(KCH), u/15 1 (KCH) 2 (SJ) 3 (KCH), u/17 1 (SJ) 2 (TT)
Boys: 4 X 100m: u/11 1 (KCH) 2 (KCH) 3 SJ), u/13 1 (KCH) 2 (KCH) 3 (SS), u/15 1 (KCH) 2 (G) u/17 1 (G)

SENIOR
Ladies: 1,500m: Junior 1 Ciara Murphy (KCH), 2 Aoife Allen (SS), Senior 1 Coraline Lemaitre (G) O/30 1 Caitriona Corr (G)
Men: 1,500m: Senior 1 Niall Sheehan (G) 2 Derek Kehoe (G) O/35 1 David Farrell (G) O/50 1 Pat Lennon (G) 2 Marty Kelly (G)

Advertisements

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: