2019 County Novice + Open Juveniles

Results

Novice Ladies: 1 Ellen Ryan (TT) 2 Sinead O’Keeffe (TT) 3 Hellen Horan (G) 4 Jane Campbell (G) 5 Ann Brennan (G) 6 Ciara O’Keeffe (TT) 7 Niamh Whelan (TT) 8 Kate Sugaar (G) 9 Aine Phelan (SS) 10 Breda Hennessey (SJ) 11 Siobhan Barron (SS) 12 Joya Burns (KCH) 13 Hanora O’Connor (SJ) 14 Rebecca Kennedy (G) 15 Mary Freyne (SS) 16 Emma Cooke (G) 17 Ursala Murphy (SJ) 18 Liz Jolly (SS) 19 Eilish Eagers (G) Team: 1 Thomastown 2 Gowran 3 KCH 4 St Senans 5 St Josephs

Novice Men: 1 Oliver Mullally (SS) 2 James Kearney (KCH) 3 Graham Bourne (KCH) 4 Michael Ryan (SJ) 5 Joey Duggan (SJ) 6 Michael Hanlon (KR) 7 Peter Barry (SJ) 8 Brian Slattery (SJ) 9 John Coady (G) 10 Paddy Shortall (G) 11 Darren Evans (G) 12 Denis Lahart (KR) 13 Joe Langton (KR) 14 Tony Lauhoff (KCH) 15 Oisin McCormack (KCH) 16 Paul Dempsey (TT) 17 John Barron (KR) 18 David Lanigan (SJ) 19 Stuart Waugh (TT) 20 Richie Mullally (SJ) 21 Paul Flood (G) 22 Billy Quinn (KCH) 23 George Carpendale (SS) 24 Stephen O’Connor (SJ) 25 Colm Barry (SJ) 26 Pat O’Rielly (TT) 27 Brian McMahon (KR) 28 John Finn (SS) 29 Terry Brophy (TT) 30 Pat Lennon (G). Teams: 1 St Joseph’s 2 KCH 3 Kings River 4 Gowran 5 Thomastown

Girls u7: 1 Ella O’Flaherty (KCH) 2 Pearl Treacy (G) 3 Ella Burke (G) 4 Kate Cunningham (KCH) 5 Kate Doherty (BH) 6 Ciara McEvoy (BH)

Boys u7: 1 Harry Brennan (TT) 2 Liam Lavin (BH) 3 Michael Mullally (SJ) 4 Tommy O’Hanlon (SS) 5 Ted Kelsey (G)

Girls u9: 1 Katie Byrne (BH) 2 Emma Kelly (KCH) 3 Emily O’Keeffe (G) 4 Holly Murphy (SJ) 5 Bridget May Murphy (SJ) 6 Emma Nicholl (BH) 7 Abigail Daly (CC) 8 Hannah Purcell (KCH) 9 Aoibhe Gilmartin (SS) 10 Lucy Maher (KCH) 11 Heidi Ryan (G) 12 Aoibhinn Kelly (KCH) 13 Annie Cunningham (KCH) 14 Alison Ryan (TT) 15 Beth Conway (KCH)

Boys u9: 1 Daire O’Flaherty 2 Peter Quinn (KCH) 3 Simon O’Hanlon (SS) 4 MJ Carroll (G) 5 Jack Gambell (CC) 6 Emmett Murphy (KCH) 7 Eddie Bolger (BH) 8 Richie Mullally (S) 9 Michael Reddy (SS) 10 Rory Treacy (G) 11 Paddy Gibbs (KCH) 12 Daniel Hogan (KCH) 13 Diarmuid Quinn (CC) 14 Elliot Morrissey (TT) 15 Zach Hennessey (KCH) 16 Tadgh O’Callaghan (SS) 17 Jack McGuire (TT) 18 Bobby Comey (G) 19 Ruben Morrissey (TT) 20 Joey Bolger (BH) 21 Conor Houlihan (CC) 22 Michael Trent (KCH) 23 Ultan Houlihan (KCH) 24 Callum Cuddihy (BH)

Girls u11: 1 Megan Kinsella (BH) 2 Mary Kate Ryan (TT) 3 Olivia Mullally (SJ) 4 Abbie Cunningham (G) 5 Lisa Kehoe (BH) 6 Mia Brennan (TT) 7 Grace Gilmartin (SS) 8 Ava Moran (KCH) 9 Emma Hogan (KCH) 10 Camille Brandon (TT) 11 Molly Ryan (SJ) 12 Eve Doyle (G) 13 Ingrid Tierney (BH) 14 Anna Kelsey (G) 15 Aisling Mullally (SJ) 16 Meadbh O’Keeffe (SS) 17 Katy Phelan (G) 18 Roisin Houlihan (CC) 19 Mia Barry (SJ) 20 Laura Gamble (CC) 21 Lucy Cunningham (G) 22 Chloe Byrne (BH) 23 Lauren Phelan (G) 24 Molly Dowling (TT) 25 Sara Mullally (SJ) 26 Rebecca Murphy (SS) 27 Daisy Comey (G) 28 Clodagh May (KCH) 29 Allie Dowling (TT) 30 Lisa Ryan (TT). Teams: 1 Thomastown 2 Barrow Harriers 3 St Josephs 4 Gowran 5 KCH 6 St Senans 7 Gowran B 8 Thomastown B

Boys u11: Hugo Tierney (BH) 2 Paddy Purcell (KCH) 3 Charlie Ryan (CC) 4 Daniel Bolger (BH) 5 Alex Daly (CC) 6 Kyle Bolger (SJ) 7 Flynn Gillespie (SS) 8 Luca Kelly (G) 9 Harry Barcoe (G) 10 Shay Molloy (KCH) 11 Rory Bollard (CC) 12 Killian Bourke (G) 13 Sean Lavin (BH) 14 Mickie Ryan (SJ) 15 Joshua Malone (KCH) 16 Padraig Quinn (CC) 17 Eoin O Callaghan (CC) 18 Denis O’Hanlon (SS) 19 Andrew Forristal (TT). Teams: 1 Barrow Harriers 2 Castlecomer 3 KCH 4 Gowran 5 St Senans

Girls u13: 1 Ava Mullally (SJ) 2 Caoimhe Barry (SJ) 3 Moya O’Keeffe (SS) 4 Caoimhe Power (TT) 5 Hannah Quinn (KCH) 6 Aoife Dillon (CC) 7 Lucy Comey (G) 8 Kate Kelly (G) 9 Clodagh Cooke (SS) 10 Ava Quinn (KCH) 11 Sara Murphy (SS) 12 Una Cooper (SS). Team: 1 St Senans

Boys u13: 1 Thomas Langton (G) 2 Jamie Calahan (CC) 3 John Kennedy (CC) 4 Steven O’Dwyer (CC) 5 Conor Lanigan (SJ) 6 Conor Duggan (TT) 7 Rory Phelan (G) 8 Keelin Barcoe (G) 9 Rory Hanrahan (KCH) 10 Joseph Langton (G) 11 James O’Rielly (TT) 12 Charlie Ryan (G) 13 Richard Forristal (TT). Teams: 1 Castlecomer 2 Gowran 3 Thomastown

Girls u15: 1 Meave Bookle (SJ) 2 Molly O’Dornan (CC) 3 Eimear Phelan (CC) 4 Aoife Lanigan (SJ) 5 Keelin Duggan (SS) 6 Maria Connolly (G) 7 Emma O’Rielly (TT) 8 Aisling Cleary (SS)

Boys u15: 1 Luke Phelan (G) 2 Liam Thompson (TT) 3 Diarmuid Langton (G) 4 Adan Lynch (CC0 5 Evan Walsh Brennan (SS)

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: