Archive | Novice RSS feed for this section

Kilkenny County Cross Country: Masters (M50) and B Championships

Masters M50 3000m: 1 Sean Caulfield (SS), 2 Seamus Power (SJ), 3 Michael Power (SJ), 4 Muiris Bric (G), 5 Pat Lennon (G), 6 JJ Lawlor (SJ), 7 Mick Walsh (G), 8 James Delahunty (G), 9 Marty Kelly (G), 10 Willie McTiernan (KCH); Teams: 1 St Josephs (11), 2 Gowran (16); B Novice Women 1500m: […]

Continue reading

Kilkenny County Novice and B Championship XC: Kilmacow Nov 6th

Results and some pictures: County Novice  Women 3k: 1  Lucia Oscoz (G), 2 Treasa Meany (G), 3 Michelle Ryan (G), 4 Cathy Millett (KCH), 5 Kate Carroll (G), 6 Honorah O Connor (SJ), 7 Mag Helen O Connor (SJ), 8 Gabrielle Carroll (G), 9 Aisling Cullen (KCH), 10 Katie Kinsella (SJ), 11 Tracy Malone (SJ); […]

Continue reading

Leinster Novice, Juvenile Cross Country Oct 29th: Kilkenny Athletes

  Highlights: Medal winners: Gold Individuals: Novice Men: Peter Lynch (KCH), Boys’ U-16: Shay McEvoy (KCH), Boys’ U-14: Will Fox (Castlecomer); Club teams: Girls’ U-18 KCH,   Boys’ U-16 KCH; County teams : Boys’ U-16,  Girls’ U-14, Girls’ U-12,  Silver Individuals: Novice Men: Tom O Keefe (KCH); Girls’ U-16: Annie McEvoy (KCH), Girls’ U-14: Fiona Dillon (TT); […]

Continue reading

Little South Run and County Road Novice Championships

//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js Highlights (Little South Run) David McPherson 20.29 (Thomastown) second Senior men; Aaron Donnelly 23.15 (St Senans) winner of the Junior men’s section; Sally Forristal 24.46  (St Josephs) first place Senior Women; Peter Duggan 25.26 (St Josephs) winner in the M45 section; Adele Walsh 25.34 (St Senans) winner in the F40 section; Highlights: County Road Novice […]

Continue reading

County Senior Track and Field, Kilmacow June 10th: Results

800m: Junior Men:  1 Jonathon Crowley (SS); Novice Women: 1 Miriam O Keefe (G); Senior Women: 1 Maura Bambrick (G); Novice Men: 1 Tom Corrigan (G); Senior Men: 1 Oliver Mullally (SS); Masters Women (W30): 1 Rachel O Hara (G), 2 Michelle Ryan (G), 3 Tracy Malone (SJ); Masters Men: (M35):  1 Adrian Cunningham (G); M40: 1 Pat […]

Continue reading