County Track and Field ‘B’ Championships – Thomastown 14th June

Results

80m

Girls Under 8: 1. Zoe Beck (TT), 2. Laura Gamble (CC), 3. Niamh Brennan (G)

Girls Under 9: 1. Kate Maher (CC), 2. Kathy Phelan (G), 3. Megan Kinsella (BH)

Girls Under 10: 1. Jane Bolger (BH) , 2. Naomi Kerr (CC), 3. Ava Quinn (KCH)

Girls Under 11: 1. Roisin Burns (KCH), 2. Hazel Coogan (G), 3. Charlotte Carpendale (SS)

Girls Under 12: 1. Eimear Brennan (CC), 2. Aoibhin Canning (BR), 3. Orlaith Kirwan (TT)

Girls Under 13: 1. Sophia Kerr (CC), 2. Abbie Murphy (G), 3. Lucy Walsh (TT)

Boys Under 8: 1. Darragh Ryan (TT), 2. Kai Chan (SJ), 3. Evan Ryan (G)

Boys Under 9: 1. Odhran Prendergast (G), 2. Tomas Carroll (G), 3. Kyle Bolger (SJ)

Boys Under 10: 1. Roman Connolly (TT), 2. Eoin O’Shea (SS), 3. Darragh Burke (CC)

Boys Under 11: 1. Jake Kelly (G), 2. Jaden Chan (SJ), 3. Robert Coogan (CC)/ Rory Phelan (G)

Boys Under 12: 1. Patrick Purcell (G), 2. Stephen Kinsella (BH), 3. Iueri Prendergast (G)

Boys Under 13: 1. Oisin O’Reilly (TT), 2. Luke Phelan (G), 3. Darragh Nolan (G)

Boys Under 14: 1. Jack Burke (CC), 2. Darragh Phelan (CC)

100m

Boys Under 15: 1. Daniel O’Byrne (SS)

Turbo Jav

Girls Under 9: 1. Kathy Phelan (G), 2. Niamh Brennan (G), 3. Hannah Clancy (BR)

Girls Under 10: 1. Megan O’Reilly (TT), 2. Naomi Kerr (CC), 3. Lily Peg Maher (TT)

Girls Under 11:Ava Mullally (SJ), 2. Lily Doyle (SJ), 3. Rachel Gardiner (G)

Boys Under 9: 1. Tomas Carroll (G), 2. Daniel O’Neill (G), 3. Sam McAviney (G)

Boys Under 10: 1. James Kelsey (G), 2. Charlie Ryan (G), 3. Roman Connolly (TT)

Boys Under 11: 1. Rory Phelan (G), 2. Jake Kelly (G), 3. Michael Holland (G)

Shot Putt:

Girls Under 13: 1. Louise Hoare (TT), 2. Sally Ann O’Brien (SS), 3. Juliet Evans (SS)

Boys Under 13: Darragh Nolan (G), 2. Naoise Gilmartin (SS), 3. Conor Gamble (CC)

Boys Under 15: 1. Luke Dunne (KCH), 2. Jack Burke (CC), 3. Darragh Phelan (CC)

Long Jump:

Girls Under 10: 1. Lily Peg Maher (TT), 2. Naomi Kerr (CC), 3. Grace Gilmartin (SS)

Girls Under 12: 1. Orlaith Kirwan (TT), 2. Juliet Evans (SS), 3. Pia Connolly (TT)

Girls Under 14: 1. Abbie Murphy (G), 2. Emma Lawlor (CC), 3. Catie Maley (G)

Boys Under 10: 1. Odhran Prendergast (G), 2. James O’Reilly (TT), 3. Roman Connolly (TT)

Boys Under 12: 1. Patrick Purcell (G), 2. Jim Conlon (G), 3. Matthew McAviney (G)

Boys Under 14: 1. Luke Dunne (CC), 2. Gearoid Long (SS), 2. Naoise Gilmartin (SS)

300m

Girls Under 8: Zoe Beck (TT), 2. Niamh Brennan (G), 3. Anna Kelsey (G)/ Zoe Byrne (BH)

Girls Under 9: 1. Kate Maher (TT), 2. Megan Kinsella (BH), 3. Kathy Phelan (G)

Girls Under 10: 1. Naomi Kerr (CC), 2. Orlaith Brennan (G), 3. Eibhin Donoghue (SS)

Girls Under 11: 1. Charlotte Carpendale (SS), 2. Hazel Coogan (G), 3. Roisin Burns (KCH)

Boys Under 8: 1. Darragh Ryan (TT), 2. Darragh Carroll (G), 3. Evan Ryan (G)

Boys Under 9: 1. Tomas Carroll (G), 2. Odhran Prendergast (G), 3. Kyle Bolger (SJ)

Boys Under 10: 1. Jamie Cahalan (CC), 2. Roman Connolly (TT), 3. Charlie Ryan (G)

Boys Under 11: 1. Jake Kelly (G), 2. Jack Coogan (BR), 3. Jaden Chan (SJ)

800m

Girls Under 12: 1. Orlaith Kirwan (TT), 2. Niamh Ryan (KCH), 3. Molly Hogan (CC)

Girls Under 13: 1. Sophia Kerr (CC), 2. Emma Lawlor (CC), 3. Lucy Walsh (TT)

Boys Under 12: Stephen Kinsella (BH), 2. Patrick Purcell (G)< 3. Matthew McAviney (G)

Boys Under 13: 1. Luke Phelan (G), 2. Gearoid Long (SS), 3. Luke Joyce (G)

Boys Under 14: 1. Jack Burke (CC), 2. Darragh Phelan (CC)

Relays

Girls Under 10 4 x 200

1. St Senans/ Thomastown , 2. Thomastown/ Castlecomer

Girls Under 12 4 x 200

1. Thomastown, 2. Gowran, 3. St Josephs/ Castlecomer

Girls Under 14 4 x 200

1. Thomastown

Boys Under 10 4 x 200

1. Gowran, 2. Thomastown, 3. Castlecomer

Boys Under 12 4 x 200

1. Gowran, 2. Gowran, 3. Gowran

Under 13 Mixed Relay

1. Thomastown, 2. Gowran, 3. Castlecomer, 4. St Senans/St Josephs

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: