2019 County T+F Day 1

Hurdles
Boys: 250H :u/15 1 Naoise Gilmartin (SS), 2 David Williams (SS), 3 Darragh Nolan (G),
u/16 1 Evan O’Toole (SJ) 2 Ethan Butler (SS) 3 Luke Phelan (G),
300H:u/17 1 Jordan Knight (SJ) 2 Cathal O’Reilly (CC)
400H:u18/19 1 Peter Dunne (G)
Girls: 250H: u/15 1 Abbie O’Brien (KCH) 2 Orla Kenny (KCH) 3 Maria Connolly (G),
u/16 1 Rachel Leahy (KCH) 2 Tara McGuire (KCH), 3 Saoirse Allen (SS),
300H:u/17 1 Clodagh Monahan (SS)
400H:u18/19 1 Sophie Jackman (SS)

80m
Girls: u/8 1 Ellen Quinlan (SS) 2 Aoibhinn Kelly (KCH) 3 Aoibhinn Lacey (KCH),
u/9 1 Ali McDonald (KCH) 2 Mia Brennan (TT) 3 Amelia O’Brien (KCH),
u/10 1 Aisling Phelan (CC) 2 Zoe Beck (TT) 2 Holly Drennan (G) 2 Ellen Daly (KCH),
u/11 1 Kate Maher (KCH) 2 Katie O’Shea (TT) 3 Emma Hogan (KCH),
Boys: u/8 1 Marcus Lyons (KCH) 2 Darragh O’Callaghan (KCH) 3 Joey Bolger (BH),
u/9 1 Jack Gamble (CC) 2 Aaron Carrigan (G) 3 Aidan Malone (G),
u/10 1 Robert Cullen (KCH) 2 Robert Coogan (G) 3 Patrick Wall (KCH),
u/11 1 Matthias Quaglia (KCH) 2 Odhran Prendergast (G) 3 Tiernan O’Brien (KCH),
u/12 1 Oisin Henderson (KCH), 2 Eoin Moore (KCH) 3 Cormac Holden (KCH),
u/13 1 Patrick Lacey (KCH) 2 Darragh Dunne (G) 3 Louis Raggett (KCH),
u/14 1 Sean Young (KCH) 2 Eoin Aylward (SS) 3 Alex Cullen (KCH),

200m
Girls: u/12 1 Molly Daly (KCH), 2 Ruth Crowley (KCH) 3 Megan O’Reilly (TT), 3 Ailbhe Steiger (G)
u/13 1 Pia Langton (KCH) 2 Eve Dunphy (SS) 3 Grace Delehanty (KCH)
u/14 1 Blaithin Holden (KCH) 2 Grace Glennon (SJ) 3 Aoife O’Shea (TT),
u/15 1 Abbie O’Brien (KCH) 2 Orla Kenny (KCH) 3 Rachel Foley (SJ),
u/16 1 Katie Taylor (SJ) 2 Erin Foley (SJ), 3 Tara McGuire (KCH),
u/17 1 Anna Cass (TT) 2 Isobel Ryan (TT)
u18/19 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Linda Lawlor (SJ) 3 Lizzie McGee (KCH),
u/8 1 Ellen Quinlan (SS) 2 Aoibhinn Kelly (TT) 3 Alison Ryan (TT),
Boys: u/8 1 Eddie Bolger (BH) 2 Darragh O’Callaghan (KCH) 3 Marcus Lyons (KCH),
u/9 1 Aaron Carrigan (G) 2 Darragh O’Flaherty (KCH) 3 Peter Quinn (KCH),
u/10 1 Robert Coogan (G) 2 Darragh Carroll (G) 3 Robert Cullen (KCH),

100m
u/15 1 Connor Byrne (KCH) 2 Keelin Roche (SS), 3 Darragh Nolan (G),
1 Ethan Butler (SS) 2 Cillian Dunne (G),
u/17 1 Jordan Knight (SJ)

500m
Boys: u/11 1 Robert Lacey (KCH) 2 Paul Millea (KCH) 3 Tiernan O’Brien (KCH),
u/12 1 Anil Ramaswamy (SS) 2 Oisin Henderson (KCH) 3 Jamie Cahalan (CC),
u/13 1 Isaac Caew (SS) 2 Patrick Lacey (KCH) 3 Darragh Dunne (G),
u/14 1 Eoin Aylward (SS) 2 Sean Young (KCH) 3 Ben Wallis (SS),
Girls: u/11 1 Kate Maher (KCH) 2 Martha Bergin (KCH) 3 Megan Kinsella (BH),

400m
u/15 1 Conor Byrne (KCH) 2 Billy Coogan (G) 3 Luke Phelan (G),
u/16 1 Cillian Dunne (G) u/17 1 Jordan Knight (G)

300m
u/9 1 Katie Byrne (BH) 2 Mia Brennan (TT) 3 Emma Nicol (BH),
u/10 A 1 Ellen Daly (KCH) 2 Dearbhla Ryan (SJ) 3 Orla Carroll (G),
u/10 B 1 Aisling Phelan (CC) 2 Holly Drennan (G) 3 Zoe Beck (TT),

800m
u/12 1 Lily Ryan (SJ) 2 Clodagh O’Callaghan (KCH) 3 Emer Cormack (KCH),
u/13 1 Pia Langton (KCH) 2 Eve Dunphy (SS) 3 Charlotte Carpendale (SS),
u/14 1 Orlaith Kirwan (TT) 2 Louis Gilmore (KCH) 3 Laura Challoner (TT),
u/15 1 Marie O’Keeffe (TT) 2 Molly O’Dornan (CC) 3 Kate O’Neill (CC),
u/16 1 Fiona Dillon (TT) 2 Saoirse Allen (SS)
u/17 1 Hannah O’Keeffe (TT)
u18/19 1 Sophie Jackman (SS) 2 Tara Ramaswamy (SS) 3 Aoife Allen (SS),

Turbo Jav
u/10 1 Niamh Brennan (G), 2 Doireann Corr (G), 3 Anna Kelsey (G),
u/11 1 Kathy Phelan (G) 2 Aisling Mullally (SJ) 3 Amy O’Shea (TT),
u/12 1 Orlaith Brennan (G) 2 Lucy Coomey (G) 3 Ailbhe Steiger (G),

Javelin
u/13 1 Hazel Coogan (G) 2 Keela Lawlor (BR) 3 Aine O’Callaghan (SS),
u/14 1 Charlotte Hutchinson (BR) 2 Molly Long (SS) 3 Rachel O’Neill (G),
u/15 1 Sophie Roche (SS) 2 Katelyn Hennessy (KCH) 3 Emily Murphy (CC),
u/16 1 Erin Foley (SJ) 2 Tara McGuire (KCH) 3 Katie Taylor (SJ),
u/17 1 Eve O’Dwyer (G) 2 Robyn Denieffe (G) 3 Anna Cass (TT),
u18/19 1 Kate Cullen (BR) 2 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 3 Lizzie McGee (KCH),

Hammer
Girls: u/14 1 Anna Brennan (G) 2 Charlotte Hutchinson (BR) 3 Aine Cooper (SS),
u/15 1 Sally-Anne O’Brien (SS) 2 Sophie Roche (SS) 3 Grainne Healy (BR),
u/16 1 Molly Long (SS) 2 Patricia Brennan (BR)
u/17 1 Eve O’Dwyer (G) 2 Robyn Denieffe (G)
u18/19 1 Kate Cullen (BR) 2 Darcy Hutchinson (BR)
Boys: u/14 1 Eli Dunne (BR) 2 Ben Wallis (SS) 3 Eoin Aylward (SS)
u/15 1 David Williams (SS) 2 Billy Coogan (G) 3 Gearoid Long (SS),
u/16 1 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 2 Joe Roche (SS) 3 Evan Walsh-Brennan (SS),
u/17 1 Peter Dunne (G)
u18/19 1 Andrew Buggy (BR)

Long Jump
Girls: u/10 1 Zoe Beck (TT) 2 Aisling Phelan (CC) 3 Ellen Daly (KCH),
u/11 1 Katie O’Shea (TT) 2 Aisling Mulllally (SJ) 3 Emma Hogan (KCH),
u/12 1 Ailbhe Steiger (G) 2 Ruth Crowley (KCH) 3 Sara Foley (SJ),
u/13 1 Eve Dunphy (SS) 2 Pia Langton (KCH) 3 Hannah Quinn (KCH),
u/14 1 Grace Glennon (SJ) 2 Blaithin Holden (KCH) 3 Aoife Healy/Louisa Gilmore (KCH),
u/15 1 Abbie O’Brien (KCH) 2 Ella Delahunty (KCH) 3 Orla Kenny (KCH),
u/16 1 Katie Taylor (SJ) 2 Erin Foley (SJ) 3 Tara McGuire (KCH),
u/17 1 Anna Cass (TT) 2 Isobel Ryan (TT)
u18/19 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH) 2 Lizzie McGee (KCH)

Discus
Boys: u/14 1 Eli Dunne (BR) 2 Ben Wallis (SS) 3 Eoin Aylward (SS),
u/15 1 Keelin Roche (SS) 2 Luke Phelan (G) 3 Billy Coogan (G),
u/16 1 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 2 Joe Roche (SS) 3 Ethan Butler (SS),
u/17 1 Jordan Knight (SJ) 2 Cathal O’Reilly (CC)
u18/19 1 Peter Dunne (G)

High Jump
Boys: u/12 1 Luke Browne (KCH) 2 Anil Ramaswamy (SS) 3 James Kelsey (G),
u/13 1 Isaac Carew (SS) 2 Patrick Lacey (KCH) 3 Louis Raggett (KCH),
u/14 1 Alex Cullen (KCH) 2 Eoin Aylward (SS) 3 Adam Slawinski (KCH),
u/15 1 Keelin Roche (SS) 2 Darragh Nolan (G) 3 Sean Og Hetherington (KCH),
u/16 1 Evan O’Toole (SJ) 2 Mateusz Balcer (KCH) 3 Ethan Butler (SS),
u/17 1 Jordan Knight (SJ)
u18/19 1 Rory MacGabhann (KCH) 2 Peter Dunne (G)

Relays
Girls: 4 X 100m: u/11 1 KCH 2 Thomastown 3 Barrow Harriers
u/13 1 KCH 2 KCH 3 KCH
u/15 1 KCH 2 St Josephs 3 Castlecomer
u/17 1 St Josephs 2 Thomastown
Boys: 4 X 100m: u/11 1 KCH 2 Gowran 3 Gowran
u/13 1 KCH 2 KCH 3 Gowran
u/15 1 KCH 2 Gowran

Senior Results
Ladies: 1,500m: Junior 1 Aoife Allen (SS), Senior 1 Caoimhe Foley (KCH) 2 Kate Millea (KCH)
O/30 1 Caitriona Corr (G) 2 Tracey Malone (SJ)
Men: 1,500m: Senior 1 Jonathan Crowley (SS) 2 Adrian Cunningham (G) 3 John Leamy (G),
O/35 1 Graham Bourne (KCH) 2 Declan Walsh (KCH)
O/50 1 John Phelan (KCH) 2 John Davis (TT) 3 Mick Walsh (G),
Hammer
Men Senior 1 Ciaran Coady (BR) 2 Patrick Darcy (BR) 3 Adam Kelly (BR),
Women Junior 1 Emma Kelly (BR),
Senior 1 Aoife Coady (BR) 2 Verena Fenlon (SJ) 3 Kate Millea (KCH)

 

RESULTS – JUVENILE HAMMER
Girls: u/14 1 Anna Brennan (G) 2 Charlotte Hutchinson (BR) 3 Aine Cooper (SS),
u/15 1 Sally-Anne O’Brien (SS) 2 Sophie Roche (SS) 3 Grainne Healy (BR),
u/16 1 Molly Long (SS) 2 Patricia Brennan (BR)
u/17 1 Eve O’Dwyer (G) 2 Robyn Denieffe (G)
u18/19 1 Kate Cullen (BR) 2 Darcy Hutchinson (BR)
Boys: u/14 1 Eli Dunne (BR) 2 Ben Wallis (SS) 3 Eoin Aylward (SS)
u/15 1 David Williams (SS) 2 Billy Coogan (G) 3 Gearoid Long (SS),
u/16 1 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 2 Joe Roche (SS) 3 Evan Walsh-Brennan (SS),
u/17 1 Peter Dunne (G)
u18/19 1 Andrew Buggy (BR)

SENIOR
Men Senior 1 Ciaran Coady (BR) 2 Patrick Darcy (BR) 3 Adam Kelly (BR),
Women Junior 1 Emma Kelly (BR),
Senior 1 Aoife Coady (BR) 2 Verena Fenlon (SJ) 3 Kate Millea (KCH)

Advertisements

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: