2019 County T+F Day 2

Results
Girls: 60m: u/8 1 Ellen Quinlan (KCH) 2 Aoibhinn Kelly (KCH) 3 Aoibhinn Lacey (KCH), u/9 1 Mia Brennan (TT) 2 Amelia O’Brien (KCH), 3 Emma Kelly (KCH), u/10 1 Aisling Phelan (CC) 2 Amelia O’Brien (TT), 3 Emma Kelly (G), u/11 1 Kate Maher (KCH) 2 Emma Hogan (KCH) 3 Moya O’Shea (TT),

Boys: 60m: u/8 1 Darragh O’Callaghan (KCH) 2 James Tierney (TT) 3 Daniel Hogan (KCH),
u/9 1 Sean Doherty (SJ) 2 Aaron Carrigan (G) 3 Aidan Malone (G),
u/10 1 Mikey Phelan (KCH) 2 Robert Coogan (G) 3 Robert Cullen (KCH),
u/11 1 Matthia Quaglia (KCH) 2 Odhran Prendergast (G) 3 Tiernan O’Brien (KCH),

Boys: 200m: u/12 1 Joss O’Connor (SJ) 2 Aidan Keating (G) 3 Eoin Moore (KCH)
u/13 1 Michael O’Shea (SS) 2 Darragh Dunne (G) 3 Ben Drennan (G),
u/14 1 Conor Byrne (KCH) 2 Keelin Roche (SS) 3 David Williams (SS),
u/15 1 Eoin Aylward (SS) 2 Sean Young (KCH) 3 Alex Cullen (KCH),
u/16 1 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 2 Evan O’Toole (SJ) 3 Ethan Butler (SS),
u/17 1 Jordan Knight (SJ) 2 Daniel O’Brien (SS) 3 Josh Fenton (SS),

Girls: 80m: u/12 1 Molly Daly (KCH) 2 Sarah Foley (SJ) 3 Laura Leahy (KCH),
u/13 1 Grace Delehunty (KCH) 2 Hannah Quinn (KCH) 3 Eve Dunphy (SS),
u/14 1 Blaithin Holden (KCH) 2 Emer Phelan (CC) 3 Grace Leavy (SJ), 100m:
u/15 1 Amelie Foley (KCH) 2 Abbie O’Brien (KCH) 3 Maria Connolly (G),
U16 1 Katie Taylor (SJ) 2 Jennifer Oboh (KCH), 3 Erin Foley (SJ),
u/17 1 Caragh Donovan (TT) 2 Anna Cass (TT) 3 Niamh O’Connor (SJ),
u18/19 1 Ellen Ryan (TT) 2 Orla O’Keeffe (TT) 3 Tara Glennon (SJ),

200m: u/8 1 Darragh O’Callaghan (KCH) 2 Daniel Hogan (KCH) 3 Joey Bolger (BH), U/9 1 Sean Doherty (SJ) 2 Aaron Carrigan (G) 3 Daire O’Flaherty (KCH),
300m: u/10A 1 Darragh Carroll (G) 2 Robert Cullen (KCH) 3 Evan Ryan (G), u/10B 1 Robert Coogan (G) 2 Patrick Wall (KCH) 3 David Timmons (G),
u/11 1 Robert Lacey (KCH) 2 Paul Millea (KCH) 3 Tiernan O’Brien (KCH),

200m: u/8 1 Aoibhinn Kelly (KCH) 2 Alison Ryan (TT) 3 Shauna O’Neill (BH),
u/9A 1 Katie Byrne (BH) 2 Laoise Slawinska (KCH) 3 Emer Keating (G),
u/9B 1 Mia Brennan (TT) 2 Amelia O’Brien (KCH) 3 Emma Kelly (KCH),

300m: u/10A 1 Holly Drennan (G) 2 Aishling Phelan (CC) 3 Olivia Mullally (SJ),
u/10B 1 Ellen Daly (KCH) 2 Zoe Beck (TT) 3 Dearbhla Ryan (SJ),
u/11 1 Kate Maher (KCH) 2 Martha Bergin (KCH) 3 Moya O’Shea (TT),

Boys: 800m: u/12 1 Joseph O’Connor (SJ) 2 Anil Ramaswamy (SS) 3 Cormac Holden (KCH),
u/13 1 Isaac Carew (SS) 2 Michael O’Shea (SS) 3 Bill McDermott (KCH),
u/14 1 Sean Young (KCH) 2 Ben Wallis (SS) 3 Eoin Aylward (SS),
u/15 1 David Williams (SS) 2 Billy Coogan (G) 3 Naoise Gilmartin (SS),
u/16 1 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 2 Ethan Butler (SS) 3 Eoin Deely (KCH),
u/17 1 Cathal O’Reilly (CC) 2 Jordan Knight (SJ) 3 Josh Fenton (SS),

Girls 500m: u/12 1 Molly Daly (KCH) 2 Clodagh O’Callaghan (KCH) 3 Lily Ryan (SJ),
u/13 1 Pia Langton (KCH) 2 Eve Dunphy (SS) 3 Charlotte Carpendale (SS),
u/14 1 Emer Phelan (CC) 2 Caoimhe Phelan (SS) 3 Aoife Lanigan (SJ),

400m: u/15 1 Abbie O’Brien (KCH) 2 Ella Delehunty (KCH) 3 Kate O’Neill (CC),
u/16 1 Jennifer Oboh (KCH) 2 Erin Foley (SJ) 3 Saoirse Allen (SS),
u/17 1 Aine Kirwan (TT)
u18/19 1 Sophie Jackman (SS) 2 Orla O’Keeffe (TT)

Walks: Boys: U/14 1 Sean Young (KCH) 2 Daniel Ring (KCH) 3 Adam Slawinski (KCH), Girls: u/14 1 Keelin Duggan (SS) 2 Lily Doyle (SJ) 3 Caoimhe Barry (SJ),
u/15 1 Sophie Monaghan (SS) 2 Niamh Cuddihy (SS) 3 Maria Connolly (G)

Field Events
Boys: Turbo Jav: u/10 1 Evan Ryan (G), 2 Darragh Carroll (G),3 Robert Coogan (G), u/11 1 Odhran Prendergast (G) 2 Tomas Carroll (G) 3 Sam McAviney (G),
u/12 1 Noah Denieffe (G) 2 Aidan Keating (G) 3 Anil Ramaswamy (SS),

Javelin:
u/13 1 Michael O’Shea (SS), 2 Liam O’Dwyer (G) 3 Isaac Carew (SS),
u/14 1 Eli Dunne (BR), 2 Adam Slawinski (KCH), 3 Eoin Aylward (SS),
u/15 1 Billy Coogan (G) 2 David Williams (SS) 3 Luke Phelan (G),
u/16 1 Peter McDonald (SS) 2 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 3 Evan O’Toole (SJ),
u/17 1 Jordan Knight (SJ) 2 Cathal O’Reilly (CC) 3 Josh Fenton (SS),
u18/19 1 Peter Dunne (G)

Long Jump: u/10 1 Shay Molloy (KCH), 2 Robert Cullen (KCH) 3 Robert Coogan (G), u/11 1 Matthias Quaglia (KCH) 2 David Phelan (SJ), 3 Robert Lacey (KCH),
u/12 1 Nicky Healy (KCH) 2 Joseph O’Connor (SJ) 3 Luke Browne (KCH),
u/13 1 Louis Raggett (KCH) 2 Conor Lanigan (SJ) 3 Conor Millea (KCH),
u/14 1 Alex Cullen (KCH) 2 Eoin Aylward (SS) 3 Sean Young (KCH),
u/15 1 Keelin Roche (SS), 2 Conor Byrne (KCH), 3 Luke Phelan (G),
u/16 1 Evan O’Toole (SJ) 2 Tadgh Connolly (SS) 3 Ethan Butler (SS),
u/17 1 Jordan Knight (SJ) u18/19 1 Peter Dunne (G)

Girls: Shot Putt: u/10 1 Niamh Brennan (G), 2 Anna Kelsey (G) 3 Saorlaith Mullally (SJ), u/11 1 Doireann Huckney (BR) 2 Erin Morrissey (TT) 3 Kathy Phelan (G),
u/12 1 Orla Brennan (G) 2 Aisling Coverdale (TT) 3 Roisin Healy (BR),
u/13 1 Rachel Gardiner (G) 2 Cara Duggan (KCH) 3 Keela Lawler (BR),
u/14 1 Anna Brennan (G) 2 Aine Cooper (SS) 3 Charlotte Hutchinson (BR),
u/15 1 Molly O’Dornan (CC) 2 Sophie Roche (SS) 3 Ella Cusack (G),
u/16 1 Tara McGuire (KCH) 2 Erin Foley (SJ) 3 Jennifer Oboh (KCH),
u/17 1 Eve O’Dwyer (G) 2 Niamh O’Connor (SJ) 3 Aine Kirwan (TT),
u18/19 1 Kate Cullen (BR) 2 Orla O’Keeffe (TT) 3 Nell Murphy (SS), Girls:

High Jump: u/12 1 Ailbhe Steiger (G), 2 Aisling Coverdale (TT) 3 Keelan Byrne (SJ), u/13 1 Eve Dunphy (SS) 2 Ella Wall (KCH) 2 Caoimhe Barry (SJ),
u/14 1 Louisa Gilmore (KCH) 1 Amy Pieterse (KCH) 3 Saidhbh Harte (KCH), u/15 1 Amelie Foley (KCH) 2 Maria Connolly (G) 3 Ella Delehanty (KCH),
u/16 1 Rose Sheridan (SS) 2 Saoirse Allen (SS) 3 Ciara Mullally (SJ),
u/17 1 Isabel Ryan (TT) 2 Anna Cass (TT) 3 Eve O’Dwyer (G),
u18/19 1 Lizzie McGee (KCH) 1 Sophie Jackman (SS) 3 Tara Glennon (SJ),

Relays:
Girls: u/10 1 KCH 2 Thomastown 3 KCH u/12 1 KCH 2 Thomastown 3 KCH u/14 1 KCH 2 St Josephs 3 KCH u/16 1 KCH 2 St Josephs 3 KCH u/18 1 Thomastown Boys: u/10 1 KCH 2 Gowran 3 St Senans u/12 1 KCH 2 KCH 3 St Josephs u/14 1 KCH 2 St Senans 3 KCH u/16 1 St Senans 2 KCH 3 Gowran
Ladies: 800m: Junior 1 Aine Kirwan (TT), 2 Ellen Ryan (TT),
Senior 1 Orla McPhillips (KCH) 2 Caitriona Corr (G) Novice 1 Kate Millea (KCH) 2 Sheila O’Callaghan (KCH) 3 Anita Byrne (KCH),
O/30 1 Kathryn Kennedy (G) 2 Joan Martin (KCH) 3 Tracey Malone (SJ),
Mens 800m;
Senior 1 James Kelly (CC) 2 Jonathan Crowley (SS) 3 Mossy Roantree (KCH),
Novice 1 Johan Muller (G) 2 Declan Walshe (KCH)
O/35 1 Graham Bourne (KCH) O/40 1 Tony Lauhoff (KCH) 2 Pat Purcell (KCH) O/50 1 David Lawlor (KCH) 2 John Davis (TT)

Ladies: Discus: Junior 1 Emma Kelly (BR), 2 Robyn Denieffe (G), 3 Ruth Walshe (KCH), Senior 1 Aoife Coady (BR) 2 Joan Martin (KCH) 3 Joya Burns (KCH),
Men: Discus: Junior 1 Peter Dunne (G),2 Andrew Buggy (BR), Senior 1 Kieran Kelly (BR) 2 John Joe Kelly (BR) 3 Adam Kelly (BR),

Advertisements

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: