2021 County Even age and Novice and Masters

October, 2021, Ballycurran

Girls u8: 1 Alesha Farrell (TT) 2 Grace Grant (SS) 3 Aiobheann Fennelly (TT) 4 Louisa Harkin (TT) 5 Milly Walsh (SS) 6 Rachel Foley KCH 7 Siofra Kirk O’Neill (TT) 8 Amy Bowen (SJ) 9 Keara McEvoy (BH) 10 Lynn Doherty (SJ) 11 Sophie Carew (SS) 12 Caoimhe Malone KCH 13 Emma Hayden (G) 14 Evie Cuddihy (BH) 15 Kate O’Keeffe (BH) 16 Roisin Lanigan (G) 17 Darcy Cullen (BH) 18 Sophie Walsh (BH)

Boys u8: 1 Michael Mullaly (SJ) 2 Kyle Dunne (TT) 3 Conal Ryan (TT) 4 Charlie Walsh (BH) 5 Cathal Delaney (TT) 6 Kyle Whelan (G) 7 Ethan Long (SS) 8 Ryan Kennedy (G) 9 James Doherty (SJ) 10 Finn Cody (BH) 11 Sam Minogue (TT) 12 Michael Doherty Walsh (BH) 13 Jake Kavanagh (BH) 14 Tom Duggan (BH) 15 Oliver Ryan (SJ) 16 Luke Walsh (BH) 17 Ben Hayden (BH) 18 PJ Brett (BH) 19 Alfie Fitzmaurice (BH)

Girls u10: 1 Mai Timmons (G) 2 Ellen Quinlan (SS) 3 Ava Hogan (SS) 4 Aoibheann Kelly (KCH) 5 Mia Kennedy (G) 6 Gretta Barron (SS) 7 Ella O’Flaherty (KCH) 8 Mala Cronin (KCH) 9 Abigail Hunt (G) 10 Amy Walsh (SS) 11 Aoibheann Lacey (KCH) 12 Tess Doherty (BH) 13 Alison Ryan (TT) 14 Sadie Treacy (BH) 15 Phoebe Firth (SJ) 16 Izzy Power (SS) 17 Faith Williams (BH) 18 Ria Doherty (BH) 19 Kira Mullaly (SS) 20 Kate Doherty (BH)  Teams: 1 St Senans 2 KCH 3 Barrow Harriers

Boys u10: 1 Darragh O’Callaghan (KCH) 2 Eliot Morrissey (TT) 3 Danny Martin (TT) 4 Luca Kinsella (SJ) 5 Tadgh O’Callaghan (SS) 6 Ross Hutton (G) 7 Jack Minogue (TT) 8 Tom Doherty (SJ) 9 Daniel Doyle (SS) 10 Eddie Bolger (BH) 11 Tommy O’Hanlon (SS) 12 Richie Mullaly (SJ) 13 Bobby Coomey (G) 14 Joey Bolger (BH) 15 Eoin Denieffe (TT) 16 Sam O’Connor (SJ) 17 Cian Dowling (TT) 18 Cathal Murphy (SJ) 19 Harry Brennan (TT) 20 Daithi Looby (SJ) 21 John O’Keeffe (BH) 22 AJ Atkins (SJ) 23 Ted Kelsey (G) 24 Joesph Power (TT) 25 Cian Larkin (G) 26 Fionn Smith (G) 27 Tomas Barron (SS) 28 Sam Kinsella (SJ) 29 Rory Cuddihy (BH) 30 Charlie Cullen (BH) 31 Jan Pohepykski (BH) 32 Ludy Raftice (G) 33 Andrew Foley (BH) 34 Sam Hennessy (SJ)  Teams: 1 Thomastown 2 St Josephs 3 St Senans 4 Gowran 5 Barrow Harriers 6 St Josephs

Girls u12: 1 Aisling Phelan (CC) 2 Amy Walsh (SJ) 3 Sinead Cormack (KCH) 4 Mia Brennan (TT) 5 Isobel Walsh (SS) 6 Lauren Walsh (SS) 7 Anna Kelsey (G) 8 Daisy Coomey (G) 9 Kara Canavan (KCH) 10 Molly Ryan (SJ) 11 Rachel Duff (G) 12 Amelia Walsh (G) 13 Ella Cormack (KCH) 14 Ada Mullally (SJ) 15 Roisin Aylward (SS) 16 Lucy Aylward (SS) 17 Saorla Mullaly (SJ) 18 Eilis Beatty (G) 19 Laura Beatty (G) 20 Ciara Brosnan (SS) 21 Lucy Cunningham (G) 22 Lisa Ryan (TT) 23 Emma Walsh (SJ) 24 Emer Cotterill (G) 25 Lauren Larkin (G) 26 Amy Brosnan (SS) 27 Lucy Brennan (G) 28 Caitin Looby (SJ) 29 Mia Suttle (KCH) 30 Amy Byrne (KCH)  Teams: 1 Gowran 2 St Senans 3 St Josephs 4 KCH 5 Gowran

Boys u12: 1 Robert Coogan (G) 2 Zak Fenton (SS) 3 Evan Ryan (G) 4 Patrick Quinlan (SS) 5 Dara O’Flaherty (KCH) 6 Reuben Morrissey (TT) 7 Michael Ryan (TT) 8 Thomas Hayes (KCH) 9 Shane Molloy (KCH) 10 David Timmons (G) 11 Michael O’Keeffe (G) 12 Mike Fennelly (TT) 13 Conor Roche (G) 14 Aidan Malone (KCH) 15 Milo Geraghty (G) 16 Fiach Crowley (KCH) 17 Jamie Power (SS) 18 Aidan Corrigan (G) 19 Oisin Doyle (G) 20 Rory Treacy (G) 21 Daniel Carew (SS)  Teams: 1 Gowran 2 St Senans 3 KCH 4 Gowran

Girls u14: 1 Clodagh O’Callaghan (KCH) 2 Lily Ryan (SJ) 3 Lucy Coomey (G) 4 Kate Hayden (G) 5 Eimear Cormack (KCH) 6 Keelin Byrne (SJ) 7 Evelyn McEvoy (KCH) 8 Aine Foley (KCH) 9 Aisling Mullally (SJ) 10 Eve Doyle (G) 11 Chloe Doyle (SJ) 12 Sophie Doyle (SJ) 13 Ellie Millea (KCH) 14 Mia Barry (SJ) 15 Ava Quinn (KCH) 16 Mary Kate Ryan (TT) 17 Mary Kate Dempsey (SJ) 18 Katie Boyce (SJ)  Teams: 1 KCH 2 St Josephs 3 St Josephs

Boys u14: 1 James Reilly (TT) 2 Seamus Murphy (TT) 3 Paul Millea (KCH) 4 Finn O’Neill (SS) 5 Conor Duggan (TT) 6 Victor Lamp (TT) 7 Evan Walsh (SJ) 8 Joe Hayes (G) 9 Cian Franks (TT) 10 Matthew Duggan (G) 11 Cameron Whelan (G) 12 Billy Rockett (SS)  Teams: 1 Thomastown

Girls u16: 1 Eve Dunphy (SS) 2 Charlotte Carpendale (SS) 3 Caoimhe Phelan (SS) 4 Orlaith Kirwan (TT) 5 Rachel O’Neill (G) 6 Hazel Coogan (G) 7 Keelin Duggan (SS) 8 Moya O’Keeffe (SS) 9 Ava Mullally (SJ) 10 Aine O’Callaghan (SS) 11 Caoimhe Barry (SJ) 12 Molly Long (SS) 13 Niamh Cleary (SS) 14 Jenny Calnan (SS) 15 Grace Ramaswamy (SS) Teams: 1 St Senans 2 St Senans

Boys u16: 1 Eoin Aylward (SS) 2 Paddy Kelly (KCH) 3 Rory McEvoy (KCH) 4 Eoin O’Callaghan (KCH) 5 Sean Young (KCH) 6 Adam Franks (TT) 7 Ivan Kelly (SJ) Teams: 1 KCH

Girls u18: 1 Hannah Kehoe (TT) 2 Maeve Richardson (KCH) 3 Alexia Albertin (KCH) 4 Eleanor Godden (KCH) 5 Niamh Cuddihy (SS) 6 Catherine Callanan (SS) 7 Ashling Cleary (SS)

Boys u18: 1 David Williams (SS) 2 Billy Coogan (G) 3 Gearoid Long (SS) 4 Peter McDonald (SS) 5 Eoin Dempsey (SS)  Team: 1 St Senans

Novice Ladies: 1 Hannah Kehoe (TT) 2 Maeve Richardson (KCH) 3 Joanne Fitzpatrick (TT) 4 Eleanor Godden (KCH) 5 Susan Lanigan (SJ) 6 Maggie Helen O’Connor (SJ) 7 Ashling Gannon (KCH) 8 Martina Lanigan (SJ)

Novice Men: 1 James Morrissey (CC) 2 Darragh Buckley (SS) 3 Ray Lahart (G) 4 Ronan O’Donovan (SS) 5 John Cody (G) 6 Paul Flood (G) 7 David O’Brien (G) 8 Paddy Aylward (SS) 9 John Barron (KR) 10 Joe Treacy (G) 11 Eoin O’Shea (KCH) 12 Peter McDonald (SS) 13 Shane Bradley (G) 14 Matthew Ryan (G) 15 Eamon Kelsey (G) 16 James Delehanty (G) 17 Pat Hayden (G) 18 Mick Walsh (G)  Teams: 1 Gowran 2 St Senans 3 Gowran

Novice B Ladies: 1 Robyn Denieffe (G) 2 Tracey Malone (SJ)

Novice B Men: 1 JP Vereker (SJ) 2 Paddy Walsh (KCH) 3 Eamon Bookle (SJ) 4 David Lanigan (SJ) 5 Colin Barry (SJ) 6 George Carpendale (SS) 7 John Dempsey (SS) 8 David Devine (KCH) 9 Brian McMahon (KR) 10 Jim O’Keeffe (SS) 11 Brian Wilkinson (SJ) 12 Sean O’hArgain (KCH)  Teams: 1 St Josephs 2 KCH 3 St Senans

Masters o/40 Ladies: 1 Niamh Richardson (KCH) 2 Anne Watkins (SJ) 3 Sheila O’Callaghan (KCH) 4 Kate Millea (KCH) 5 Caroline Murphy (SJ) 6 Susan Lanigan (SJ) 7 Maggie Helen O’Connor (SJ) 8 Ashling Gannon (KCH) 9 Martina Lanigan (SJ) 10 Tracey Malone (SJ) Teams: 1 KCH 2 St Josephs 3 St Josephs

Masters o/40 Men: 1 Peter Barry (SJ) 2 Brian Slattery (SJ) 3 Ronan O’Donovan (SS) 4 Derek Kehoe (G) 5 Paul Flood  (G) 6 Eamon Bookle (SJ) 7 David Lanigan (SJ) 8 Paddy Aylward (SS) 9 George Carpendale (SS) 10 John Barron (KR) 11 Joe Treacy (G) 12 John Dempsey (SS) 13 David Devine (KCH) 14 Eoin O’Shea (KCH) 15 Jim O’Keeffe (SS) 16 Eamon Kelsey (G) 17 James Delehanty (G) 18 Sean O’hArgain (KCH)  Teams: 1 St Josephs 2 Gowran 3 St Senans

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: