Screen Shot 2016-07-01 at 12.05.00

County Race Walks (Road) Championships: Pink Rock June 24th

Girls’ U-12 1000m: 1 Mairead Mullally (SJ), 2 Keelin Duggan (SS); Boys’ U-12 1000m: 1 David Williams (SS), 2 Gearoid Long (SS); Girls’ U-14 1500m: 1 Naoimh O Connor (SJ); Girls’ U-16 2000m: 1 Aoife Dowling (SJ); Boys’ U-16: 1 Eddie Gittens (G); Masters Women 3000m: 1 Mag Helen O Connor (SJ), 2 Brid Lawlor […]

Continue reading
Screenshot 2016-06-22 at 13.07.30

County Track and Field B Championships: Thomastown June 21st

Some pictures: click on the picture to see more //embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js Results: B Championships Girls’ U-8 80m: 1 Cathy Phelan (G), Ellen Treacy (TT), 3 Mary Kate Ryan (TT); Boys’ U- 8 80m: 1 Thomas Carroll (G), 2 Robert Lacey  (KCH), 3 Kyle Bolger (SJ); Girls’ U-9 80m: 1 Aisling Coverdale (TT), 2 Sarah Foley (TT), […]

Continue reading

Leinster Juvenile Track and Field Championships (U-14/19): Kilkenny athletes

  Relays (4x100m) : Girls’ U-17:  2 KCH ( M Balcer, A McEvoy, I Shine, L Raggett);  Girls’ U-18: 1 KCH (M Balcer, L Raggett, C Deely, K O Brien); Hurdles; Girls’ U-15 80m: 5 Sophie Jackman (SS); Girls’ U-15 250m: 1 Jennifer Leahy (KCH), Girls’ U-17 100m: 1 Ciara Deeley (KCH); Girls’ U-17 300m: 1 Ciara Deeley (KCH); […]

Continue reading
Screen Shot 2016-06-12 at 21.28.09

Little South Run and County Road Novice Championships

//embedr.flickr.com/assets/client-code.js Highlights (Little South Run) David McPherson 20.29 (Thomastown) second Senior men; Aaron Donnelly 23.15 (St Senans) winner of the Junior men’s section; Sally Forristal 24.46  (St Josephs) first place Senior Women; Peter Duggan 25.26 (St Josephs) winner in the M45 section; Adele Walsh 25.34 (St Senans) winner in the F40 section; Highlights: County Road Novice […]

Continue reading
Screen Shot 2016-06-10 at 23.38.32

County Senior Track and Field, Kilmacow June 10th: Results

800m: Junior Men:  1 Jonathon Crowley (SS); Novice Women: 1 Miriam O Keefe (G); Senior Women: 1 Maura Bambrick (G); Novice Men: 1 Tom Corrigan (G); Senior Men: 1 Oliver Mullally (SS); Masters Women (W30): 1 Rachel O Hara (G), 2 Michelle Ryan (G), 3 Tracy Malone (SJ); Masters Men: (M35):  1 Adrian Cunningham (G); M40: 1 Pat […]

Continue reading
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,006 other followers